2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Schoonmaker Cup One Design Star Class 22/Nov/2014 12:30 PM 4.8 NM 20 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Schoonmaker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1 28   CAN 8466 8466 (Masters) Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       1
2 18   USA 8229 Arapaima (Youth) Star Luke Lawrence / Josh Revkin       2
3 27   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine (Youth) Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp       3
4 12   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman III DNC       3  
5 13   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       4
6 17   CAN 8143 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston       5
7 20   ARG 8278 Antonia (Masters) Star Alberto Zanetti / Brian Terhaar       6
8 26   USA 8440 8440 (Masters) Star Jim Buckingham / John Von Schwartz       7
9 14   USA 8063 GRINCH (Masters) Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       8
10 22   USA 8358 USA 8358 (Youth) Star Benjamin Sternberg / Don / Massey       9
11 19   USA 8250 Rachel (Grand Master) Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol       10
12 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       11
13 10   ITA 7680 Brillo (Grand Master) Star Joe Zambella / Peter Costa DNC       23  
14 31   USA 8496 Pawseidon (Masters) Star Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon DNC       23  
15 11   USA 7828 SPAX (Youth) Star Alan Campbell / Ned Foster DNC       23  
16 16   CAN 8094 Shambles (Masters) Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan DNC       23  
17 21   ITA 8341 Francesca Star Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lambertenghi DNC       23  
18 15   USA 8072 8072 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Chris Rogers DNC       23  
19 29   USA 8481 na star Mark Mendelblatt / Brian Fatih DNC       23  
20 24   USA 8408 8408 (Masters) Star Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg DNC         23  
21 30   USA 8484 8484 (Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Brian Fatih DNC       23  
22 25   USA 8410 8410 (Masters) Mike Phinney / Mark Strube DNC         23  
 

2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Schoonmaker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Grand Master)
1 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston       5
2 19   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol       10
3 10   ITA 7680 Brillo Star Joe Zambella / Peter Costa DNC       23  
4 15   USA 8072 8072 Star Doug Smith / Chris Rogers DNC       23  
5 30   USA 8484 8484 Larry Whipple / Brian Fatih DNC       23  
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1 28   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       1
2 20   ARG 8278 Antonia Star Alberto Zanetti / Brian Terhaar       6
3 26   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / John Von Schwartz       7
4 14   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       8
5 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       11
6 31   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon DNC       23  
7 16   CAN 8094 Shambles Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan DNC       23  
8 24   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg DNC         23  
9 25   USA 8410 8410 Mike Phinney / Mark Strube DNC         23  
 
 
Star Class (Youth)
1 18   USA 8229 Arapaima Star Luke Lawrence / Josh Revkin       2
2 27   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp       3
3 22   USA 8358 USA 8358 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Don / Massey       9
4 11   USA 7828 SPAX Star Alan Campbell / Ned Foster DNC       23  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021