2014 Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design International Etchells 19/Sep/2014 12:35 PM 6 NM 5 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 04   USA 1262 Scimitar Etchells Steve Benjamin / Chris Larson / Scott Norris       1
2 19   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush / Curt Oetking / Brad Boston       2
3 15   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Andrew Palfrey / Chris Busch       3
4 69   NZL 1348 The Horn Etchells Anatole Masfen / Dirk Kneulman / Andrew Wills       4
5 08   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb       5
6 02   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Tom Blackwel       6
7 21   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Mark Ivey / Jeff Madrigali / Bryn Bachman       7
8 22   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       8
9 07   USA 1307 NEMESIS Etchells Jeff Nehms       9
10 05   AUS 1391 Tango Etchells Chris Hampton / Ian Walker / Matthew Johns       10
11 10   USA 1372 Aretas Etchells Jon McClean / Skip Dieball / Jeff Eiber       11
12 30   USA 1198 America Jane 11 (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Kaufman       12
13 13   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Macrae / Alex Baker       13
14 01   USA 1001 Pyrate (Corinthian) Etchells Donald Maxwell / Daniel Gabriel / Sarah Renz       14
15 23   USA 1371 USA 1371 (Corinthian) Etchells Ken Womack / Duffy / Trapini       15
16 16   USA 701 Firebolt (Corinthian) Etchells Aaron Housten / Douglas Baker / Daniel Somers       16
17 06   USA 1101 Hokule'a (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Sidell / Mike Kaspar / Betsy Altman / Don Brush       17
18 26   USA 1220 Resolute (Corinthian) Etchells Mark Teborek / Mike Schrott / Kate Snow / Mallory Brown       18
19 17   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Nelson / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley       19
20 03   CAN 1247 Rain (Corinthian) Etchells Allan Leibel / Michael Hren / Breck McFarland       20
21 09   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice (Corinthian) Etchells Paul Sustronk / Jack Sustronk / Ken Benson       21
22 28   CAN 1264 CAN 1264 (Corinthian) Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Kent Paisley       22
23 18   USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Marden       23
24 27   USA 1178 Dixie (Corinthian) Etchells Fred Joosten       24
25 14   USA 1171 China Girl (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Dannecker / Nick Farina / Brian Damman       25
26 88   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert       26
27 12   USA 1073 Bullseye (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Snyder / Kevin Holliday / Jim Stark       27
28 29   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker       28
29 25   USA 615 Patriot (Corinthian) Etchells William Fox Jr. / Mark Boruta / Mary Breucker       29
30 20   USA 1279 Leverage (Corinthian) Etchells Zach Egan       30
31 11   USA 980 Brass Monkey (Corinthian) Etchells Mike Frerker / Michael Whitford / Tobi Moriarty       31
32 24   USA 886 Cassie (Corinthian) Etchells Russ Burke / Molly McMahon / Eileen O'Neill / Patrick Tierney       32
 

2014 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 22   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       8
2 30   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman       12
3 01   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell / Daniel Gabriel / Sarah Renz       14
4 23   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack / Duffy / Trapini       15
5 16   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten / Douglas Baker / Daniel Somers       16
6 06   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell / Mike Kaspar / Betsy Altman / Don Brush       17
7 26   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek / Mike Schrott / Kate Snow / Mallory Brown       18
8 03   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel / Michael Hren / Breck McFarland       20
9 09   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk / Jack Sustronk / Ken Benson       21
10 28   CAN 1264 CAN 1264 Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Kent Paisley       22
11 18   USA 978 Julia Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Marden       23
12 27   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       24
13 14   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker / Nick Farina / Brian Damman       25
14 12   USA 1073 Bullseye Etchells Scott Snyder / Kevin Holliday / Jim Stark       27
15 25   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr. / Mark Boruta / Mary Breucker       29
16 20   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       30
17 11   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker / Michael Whitford / Tobi Moriarty       31
18 24   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke / Molly McMahon / Eileen O'Neill / Patrick Tierney       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Harken Doyle One Design Gosling's Rum Line Honors
Chicago Yacht Yard    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022