2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 20/May/2014 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class5 20/May/2014 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 20/May/2014 07:15 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 20/May/2014 07:15 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 20/May/2014 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 20/May/14 - 20:00:03 0:00:40:03 0:00:49:46 1 1
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 20/May/14 - 20:02:24 0:00:42:24 0:00:53:37 2 3
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 20/May/14 - 20:07:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:54:42 1 4
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 20/May/14 - 20:04:53 0:00:49:53 0:00:54:46 2 5
3   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 20/May/14 - 20:06:12 0:00:51:12 0:00:55:22 3 7
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 20/May/14 - 20:09:24 0:00:54:24 0:00:56:18 4 9
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       8  
6   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel DNC       8  
7   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio DNC       8  
8   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer DNC       9  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt 20/May/14 - 20:07:20 0:00:52:20 0:00:53:09 1 2
2   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 20/May/14 - 20:11:56 0:00:56:56 0:00:57:49 2 11
3   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 20/May/14 - 20:11:17 0:00:56:17 0:00:58:32 3 12
4   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 20/May/14 - 20:12:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:59:13 4 13
5   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNC       7  
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport DNC       7  
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 20/May/14 - 20:06:41 0:00:56:41 0:00:54:59 1 6
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 20/May/14 - 20:09:15 0:00:59:15 0:00:56:58 2 10
3   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 20/May/14 - 20:15:43 0:01:05:43 0:01:02:05 3 15
4   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNC       6  
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       6  
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       7  
 
Class5
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 20/May/14 - 20:14:34 0:01:04:34 0:00:55:53 1 8
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNS       1.3  
3   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson Michael McKeever 20/May/14 - 20:14:18 0:01:04:18 0:00:59:27 2 14
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       6  
5   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       6  
6   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy