2014 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC I 27/Sep/2014 01:25 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 27/Sep/2014 01:30 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course IRC IRC II 27/Sep/2014 01:35 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF I 27/Sep/2014 01:40 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design J44 27/Sep/2014 01:45 PM 4.6 NM  

South Course One Design J109 28/Sep/2014 02:10 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF II 28/Sep/2014 02:15 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J105 28/Sep/2014 02:20 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF III 28/Sep/2014 02:25 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J70 28/Sep/2014 02:30 PM 3.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I
1   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 27/Sep/14 - 14:25:33 0:01:00:33 0:01:13:30 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.193 27/Sep/14 - 14:27:27 0:01:02:27 0:01:14:30 2 2
3   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.199 27/Sep/14 - 14:27:37 0:01:02:37 0:01:15:05 3 4
4   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 27/Sep/14 - 14:26:15 0:01:01:15 0:01:17:03 4 5
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.161 27/Sep/14 - 14:32:10 0:01:07:10 0:01:17:59 5 7
6   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 1.250 27/Sep/14 - 14:28:34 0:01:03:34 0:01:19:28 6 9
7   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.165 27/Sep/14 - 14:35:13 0:01:10:13 0:01:21:48 7 10
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.288 27/Sep/14 - 14:29:57 0:01:04:57 0:01:23:39 8 12
9   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper DNC 1.182       10  
 
IRC II
1   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.089 27/Sep/14 - 14:43:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:14:58 1 3
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.141 27/Sep/14 - 14:42:41 0:01:07:41 0:01:17:14 2 6
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.101 27/Sep/14 - 14:46:44 0:01:11:44 0:01:18:59 3 8
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.125 27/Sep/14 - 14:48:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:22:32 4 11
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 27/Sep/14 - 14:49:36 0:01:14:36 0:01:23:55 5 13
6   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.093 27/Sep/14 - 14:58:18 0:01:23:18 0:01:31:03 6 14
7   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Comp SUNY Maritime 1.096 27/Sep/14 - 15:01:12 0:01:26:12 0:01:34:29 7 15
8   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary DNC 1.088       9  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       4
5   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara       5
6   USA 4217 ORBIT Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell       6
 
J44
1   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar       1
2   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       5
6   USA 4412 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk 24.0 27/Sep/14 - 14:44:48 0:01:04:48 0:01:02:58 1 1
2   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 27/Sep/14 - 14:46:58 0:01:06:58 0:01:05:08 2 2
3   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 33.0 27/Sep/14 - 14:51:09 0:01:11:09 0:01:08:37 3 3
4   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 27/Sep/14 - 14:50:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:09:29 4 4
5   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 27/Sep/14 - 14:52:04 0:01:12:04 0:01:10:14 5 5
6   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 33.0 27/Sep/14 - 14:53:40 0:01:13:40 0:01:11:08 6 6
7   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 54.0 27/Sep/14 - 14:56:45 0:01:16:45 0:01:12:37 7 7
8   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 27/Sep/14 - 14:58:43 0:01:18:43 0:01:14:21 8 8
9   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 27/Sep/14 - 15:04:28 0:01:24:28 0:01:20:47 9 9
10   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 45.0 27/Sep/14 - 15:21:20 0:01:41:20 0:01:37:53 10 10
11   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       13  
12   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing DNC -3.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       1
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       2
3   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       3
4   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       4
5   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay       5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       6
7   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       7
8   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       8
9   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       9
10   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       10
11   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       11
12   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       12
 
J105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       2
3   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       5
6   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       6
7   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       7
8   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Hoyt & Steve Masur       8
9   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       9
10   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       10
11   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       11
12   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich DNC       16  
13   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Greth Lester DNC       16  
14   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk DNC       16  
15   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich DNC       16  
 
J70
1   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch       1
2   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       2
3   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       3
4   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       4
5   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       5
6   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       6
7   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner       7
8   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       8
9   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany DNC         18  
10   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach DNC       18  
11   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC         18  
12   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers DNC       18  
13   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer DNC       18  
14   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin DNC       18  
15   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack & Family DNC       18  
16   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       18  
17   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker DNC       18  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:06:34 0:00:51:34 0:00:46:15 1 1
2   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 84.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:09:51 0:00:54:51 0:00:49:32 2 4
3   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Michael Marese 90.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:10:31 0:00:55:31 0:00:49:49 3 5
4   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 96.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:12:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:51:17 4 6
5   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:15:59 0:01:00:59 0:00:55:17 5 9
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:15:47 0:01:00:47 0:00:55:28 6 10
7   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC 84.0       10  
8   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce DNC 90.0       10  
9   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy DNC 99.0       10  
 
PHRF III
1   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:21:48 0:00:56:48 0:00:48:49 1 2
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:21:06 0:00:56:06 0:00:48:53 2 3
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:25:42 0:01:00:42 0:00:52:32 3 7
4   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 105.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:25:18 0:01:00:18 0:00:53:39 4 8
5   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets 129.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:30:19 0:01:05:19 0:00:57:09 5 11
6   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 28/Sep/14 - 15:31:24 0:01:06:24 0:00:59:11 6 12
7   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker DNC 111.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022