2018 Muskegon Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 19

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer DNS -12.0       6  
2   GBR 20 ARMA Soto 40 Andrew Price DNS -15.0       6  
3   USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman DNS 30.0       6  
4   USA 43996 Vivenne N/M 43 Tom Tabor DNS 6.0       6  
5   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins RET 30.0       6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt 87.0 03/Oct/18 - 18:51:56 0:00:31:56 0:00:27:42 1 4
2   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 03/Oct/18 - 18:53:24 0:00:33:24 0:00:30:03 2 7
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 96.0 03/Oct/18 - 18:55:53 0:00:35:53 0:00:31:13 3 9
4   USA 25287 Vamoose G & S 30 Calvin Ainsworth 93.0 03/Oct/18 - 18:56:42 0:00:36:42 0:00:32:10 4 10
5   USA 35234 Hat Trick J/35 Dave Timmer DNS 69.0       11  
6   USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 William Moe DNS 63.0       11  
7   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson DNS 93.0       11  
8 North Sails  USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney DNS 87.0       11  
9   USA 83 Stewart J 88 Mike Stewart DNS 84.0       11  
10   USA 53348 Wooly Bully (SPIN) Farr 40 1ton Gary Marchido DNS 66.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   USA 89 Ricochet J/30 Bobby Cox 138.0 03/Oct/18 - 19:05:43 0:00:35:43 0:00:29:00 1 6
2   177 Robyn S2 7.9 Lindsey Frye 165.0 03/Oct/18 - 19:13:52 0:00:43:52 0:00:35:50 2 12
3   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery DNS 168.0       11  
4   USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill Anderson DNS 138.0       11  
5   USA 3060 Wings Soverel 30 Edward Kling DNS 129.0       11  
6   USA 31931 Scooter S2 9.1 Scott Corder DNS 132.0       11  
7   USA 33539 Yachtsy (SPIN) Ross Schoolmaster DNS         11  
8   USA 85 Spectra Gregg Young DNS         11  
9   USA 42 Deja Vu Lindberg 22 Matt Tighe DNS 210.0       11  
10   152 Hard Tack and Coffee J22 Scott Halpin DNS         11  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 175 The Djinn Melges 24 Ken Gray 90.0 03/Oct/18 - 18:55:40 0:00:30:40 0:00:26:17 1 1
2   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 90.0 03/Oct/18 - 18:56:13 0:00:31:13 0:00:26:50 2 2
3   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 Jim Frisinger 90.0 03/Oct/18 - 18:56:14 0:00:31:14 0:00:26:51 3 3
4   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller 90.0 03/Oct/18 - 18:58:20 0:00:33:20 0:00:28:57 4 5
5   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek 90.0 03/Oct/18 - 19:00:31 0:00:35:31 0:00:31:08 5 8
6 217   USA 217 Sisu Melges 24 Bob Harvey DNS 90.0       9  
7   USA 397 Kraken Melges 24 Rob Terry DNS 90.0       9  
8   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau DNS 90.0       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   42 Deja Vu Lindenberg 22 Matt Tighe 210.0 03/Oct/18 - 19:15:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:34:50 1 11
2   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 156.0 03/Oct/18 - 19:14:41 0:00:44:41 0:00:37:05 2 13
3   USA 50887 Ghost Rider C&C 37 Jonathan Tasker 117.0 03/Oct/18 - 19:13:29 0:00:43:29 0:00:37:47 3 14
4   USA 31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith DNS 174.0       13  
5   USA 31931 Scooter JAM S2 Scott Corder DNS 132.0       13  
6   USA 1518 Gambit JAM Catalina 30TM/BS Eric Bombery DNS 168.0       13  
7   USA 53348 Wooly Bully Farr 40 1ton Gary Marchido DNS 66.0       13  
8   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma DNS 120.0       13  
9   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster DNS 142.0       13  
10   USA 43996 VivenneJAM N/M 43 Tom Tabor DNS 6.0       13  
11   USA 43150 Little Critter C & C 36 Dean Runk DNS 135.0       13  
12   USA 40858 Rampage (JAM) Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson RET 93.0       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019