2016 Newport Yacht Club Summer Series
Final Results Race 19

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night PHRF Unlimited (Multihulls) 31/Aug/2016 06:05 PM 1.8 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night PHRF PHRF Class I (Spinnaker) 31/Aug/2016 06:10 PM 1.8 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night PHRF PHRF Class II (Non-Spinnaker) 31/Aug/2016 06:15 PM 1.8 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night PHRF PHRF Class III (Non-Spinnaker) 31/Aug/2016 06:15 PM 1.8 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night One Design Ensign (Non-Spinnaker) 31/Aug/2016 06:20 PM 1.8 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker) 31/Aug/2016 06:25 PM 1.8 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker)
1   USA 4 Girls Night Out J/22 Winkle Kelley         2
2   USA 6 Combined Effort J/22 Alan Renfrew       3
3   USA 13 CMYK J/22 Jeanette Numbers       6
4   USA 7 Sons of Odin J/22 Lynn Ewart DNC       11  
5   USA 11 magic2do J/22 Don Cadman DNC       11  
6   USA 5 J/22 J/22 Paul Weber DNE       11
7   USA 10 Team Thurston J/22 Jonathan Thurston DNE       11
8   USA 9 Team Hilb J/22 Randall Carnahan DNE       11
9   USA 1 Charles Kelley J/22 Charles Kelley DNE       11
10   USA 2 Katie Ouellette J/22 Katie Ouellette DNE       11
 
Ensign (Non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 1648-W Triton - W Ensign Jerry Baum       1
2   USA 1431T-W Cydarydigo-W Ensign Bill Steel       2
3   USA 62 WHEN - W Ensign David Goss       3
4   USA 754 Newporter Ensign NYC Discover Sailboat Racing Experience DNC       7  
5   USA 1407-W GUSTO-W Ensign Scott Mason DNC       7  
6   USA 1091-W Squall - W Ensign Mike Ryan DNE       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Class I (Spinnaker)
1   32666 Floating Point Frers 39 Roy Guay 90.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:28:56 0:00:18:56 0:00:16:14 1 6
2   USA 51317 Shadowfax First 40.7 Stewart Abramson 55.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:27:59 0:00:17:59 0:00:16:20 2 7
3   USA 32581 Leading Edge J35 Tom Sutton DNC 76.0       8  
4   1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson DNE 156.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:33:45 0:00:23:45 0:00:19:04 8 13
 
PHRF Class II (Non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 60 Evyl J/22 Bob Morin 210.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:35:55 0:00:20:55 0:00:14:37 1 1
2   USA 2773 Insatiable J/24 Nicholas Pasyanos 193.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:36:02 0:00:21:02 0:00:15:15 2 2
3   USA 616 Tenacious J/24 Robert Iriye 193.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:36:21 0:00:21:21 0:00:15:34 3 3
4   78 Swizzle Stick Sonar Eli Whitney 196.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:36:58 0:00:21:58 0:00:16:05 4 5
5   USA 97 SeeingRed J/22 Chuck Taylor DNC 204.0       6  
 
PHRF Class III (Non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 319 Passing Fancy Sabre 28 Sid Wax 236.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:37:57 0:00:22:57 0:00:15:52 1 4
2   USA 11059 Fun First Ranger 26 Roger Hemond 229.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:43:30 0:00:28:30 0:00:21:38 3 14
3   NA NA VIM Custom Peter VanLancker DNC 219.0       7  
4   671 Ping Cape Dory Typhoon Tom Pederson DNC 333.0       7  
5   USA 1 Unicorn Winthrop Warner Cutter Nancy Harley DNC 231.0       7  
6   92 Nuvola Pearson Electra Hohn Matson DNE 290.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:41:28 0:00:26:28 0:00:17:46 7 12
 
Unlimited (Multihulls)
1   USA 27 Flying Fish F-27 Steven Parks -3.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:21:36 0:00:16:36 0:00:16:41 1 8
2   USA 190 Bazinga! F-31 Dave Lussier -27.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:20:59 0:00:15:59 0:00:16:48 2 9
3   USA 71 Blackbird F-28R Nick Nicholson 15.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:22:38 0:00:17:38 0:00:17:11 3 10
4 North Sails  USA 26 Ursa-Minor Corsair Dash 750 Jim Burgess 25.0 31/Aug/16 - 18:23:23 0:00:18:23 0:00:17:38 4 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

BACARDI Quantum Sails Newport   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022