2017 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 18

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Melges 24 13/Sep/2017 06:00 PM 3.5 NM 5 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 (Under PHRF 66) 13/Sep/2017 06:05 PM 3.5 NM 5 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 (PHRF 66 & Over) 13/Sep/2017 06:10 PM 3 NM 5 Kts

Section 4 PHRF_ToT Grand Touring Jib & Main and Spinnaker 13/Sep/2017 06:15 PM 3 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Melges 24
1   USA 617 Padawan 3 Melges 24 Christopher Lamb 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/17 - 18:54:35 0:00:54:35 0:00:55:26 2 2
2   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/17 - 18:55:00 0:00:55:00 0:00:55:51 3 3
3   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/17 - 18:55:18 0:00:55:18 0:00:56:10 4 4
4   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/17 - 18:55:56 0:00:55:56 0:00:56:48 5 5
5   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/17 - 18:56:20 0:00:56:20 0:00:57:13 6 6
6   USA 121 LeCOQ Melges 24 Thomas Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/17 - 18:57:04 0:00:57:04 0:00:57:57 7 7
7 153   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Mac VanStratt 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/17 - 18:57:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:58:04 8 8
8   USA 492 Alligator Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/17 - 18:57:25 0:00:57:25 0:00:58:19 9 9
9 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/17 - 18:57:28 0:00:57:28 0:00:58:22 10 10
10   USA500 Rub 1 Melges 24 Adam Prettyman 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/17 - 18:58:28 0:00:58:28 0:00:59:23 11 11
11   USA 129 TACS Melges (mothership Melges 24 Ben Ferris DNC         13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (Under PHRF 66)
1   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 13/Sep/17 - 18:53:04 0:00:48:04 0:00:53:52 1 1
2   USA 975 FishTales ARC 40 Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 13/Sep/17 - 18:54:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:55:38 2 2
3   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 13/Sep/17 - 18:52:44 0:00:47:44 0:00:57:02 3 3
4   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 13/Sep/17 - 18:52:50 0:00:47:50 0:00:58:27 4 4
5   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 13/Sep/17 - 18:58:17 0:00:53:17 0:01:05:28 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (PHRF 66 & Over)
1   163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 207.0 / 0.8587 13/Sep/17 - 19:11:50 0:01:01:50 0:00:53:06 1 1
2   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 13/Sep/17 - 19:06:22 0:00:56:22 0:00:53:58 2 2
3   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 4 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Grand Touring Jib & Main and Spinnaker
1   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz 135.0 / 0.9489 13/Sep/17 - 18:43:03 0:00:28:03 0:00:26:37 1 1
2   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas. Gabor 180.0 / 0.8904 13/Sep/17 - 18:46:11 0:00:31:11 0:00:27:46 2 2
3   USA51778 Liberty Dehler39 Douglas Wipperman 87.0 / 1.0204 13/Sep/17 - 18:42:52 0:00:27:52 0:00:28:26 3 3
4   USA 224 Big Red (GT Spin) Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 13/Sep/17 - 18:47:14 0:00:32:14 0:00:28:42 4 4
5   USA 22122 Spyke (GT Spin) Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 13/Sep/17 - 18:45:44 0:00:30:44 0:00:29:33 5 5
6   USA 40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 13/Sep/17 - 18:44:26 0:00:29:26 0:00:29:45 6 6
7   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 201.0 / 0.8655 13/Sep/17 - 18:50:08 0:00:35:08 0:00:30:24 7 7
8   USA 42548 cu mal j/34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 13/Sep/17 - 18:47:23 0:00:32:23 0:00:31:00 8 8
9   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 192.0 / 0.8760 13/Sep/17 - 18:50:54 0:00:35:54 0:00:31:27 9 9
10   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 13/Sep/17 - 18:49:44 0:00:34:44 0:00:31:51 10 10
11   USA 30 HahPoon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 13/Sep/17 - 18:54:10 0:00:39:10 0:00:32:01 11.5 11
12   USA 000 Rocket O'Day 39 Dave Conrad 123.0 / 0.9658 13/Sep/17 - 18:48:09 0:00:33:09 0:00:32:01 11.5 12
13   USA 1889 Back Pocket San Juan 21 Tony Valerio 258.0 / 0.8045 13/Sep/17 - 18:57:18 0:00:42:18 0:00:34:02 13 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021