2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 18
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
07/Sep/2016
07:15 PM
4.32 NM
6 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
07/Sep/2016
07:20 PM
4.32 NM
6 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
07/Sep/2016
07:25 PM
3.11 NM
6 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
07/Sep/2016
07:30 PM
2.53 NM
6 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1
61740
Melges 32
Melges 32
Paul Strauch
24.0 / 1.1905
07/Sep/16 - 20:25:43
0:01:10:43
0:01:24:11
1
8
2
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
114.0 / 1.0101
07/Sep/16 - 20:40:50
0:01:25:50
0:01:26:42
2
9
3
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
81.0 / 1.0695
07/Sep/16 - 20:37:41
0:01:22:41
0:01:28:26
3
10
4
USA 162
Zetiana
Melges 32 OD
Brendan Wright Sexton
24.0 / 1.1905
07/Sep/16 - 20:33:25
0:01:18:25
0:01:33:21
4
14
5
USA 42871
Sea Castle
C&C 34+
Samuel Cassell
105.0 / 1.0256
07/Sep/16 - 20:47:49
0:01:32:49
0:01:35:12
5
16
6
USA 50343
Choucas
Jeanneau SF 36
Frederic Cosandey
93.0 / 1.0471
07/Sep/16 - 20:50:53
0:01:35:53
0:01:40:24
6
18
7
USA 627
Tolo
J 105
Richie Palmer
93.0 / 1.0471
07/Sep/16 - 20:52:38
0:01:37:38
0:01:42:14
7
19
8
USA 33560
Sting
Soverel 33
Midn. Scott Johnston
87.0 / 1.0582
07/Sep/16 - 20:57:37
0:01:42:37
0:01:48:35
8
21
9
USA 222
Eagle
X-332
Ernie Bivona
111.0 / 1.0152
07/Sep/16 - 21:02:06
0:01:47:06
0:01:48:44
9
22
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1
USA 63240
Akula
J 29 MHOB
Aleksandr Tichter
114.0 / 1.0101
07/Sep/16 - 20:48:27
0:01:28:27
0:01:29:21
1
11
2
USA 296
Wolf
J 29
Casey Rappold
123.0 / 0.9950
07/Sep/16 - 20:52:12
0:01:32:12
0:01:31:44
2
12
3
USA 274
Kinsale
J 30
Michael White
135.0 / 0.9756
07/Sep/16 - 20:56:10
0:01:36:10
0:01:33:49
3
15
4
USA 381
Excalibur
J 30
Charles Hurd
135.0 / 0.9756
07/Sep/16 - 21:02:28
0:01:42:28
0:01:39:58
4
17
5
USA 285
Seaduced
J 80
Landy / Soohoo
129.0 / 0.9852
07/Sep/16 - 21:04:02
0:01:44:02
0:01:42:30
5
20
6
USA 007
Material Girl
J 27
Ludovico Guarini
RET
123.0 / 0.9950
8
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1
USA 1225
Rita
Hunter 35.5
Arthur Sa
144.0 / 0.9615
07/Sep/16 - 20:36:11
0:01:11:11
0:01:08:27
1
2
2
USA 40819
First Rate
Tartan 342
Lisa Woolsey
138.0 / 0.9709
07/Sep/16 - 20:37:23
0:01:12:23
0:01:10:17
2
3
3
USA 122
Live Wire
Pearson 33-2
James Lynch
159.0 / 0.9390
07/Sep/16 - 20:42:52
0:01:17:52
0:01:13:07
3
4
4
USA 67717
Sunny Girl
Merit 25
Ira Bigeleisen
177.0 / 0.9132
07/Sep/16 - 20:48:07
0:01:23:07
0:01:15:54
4
6
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 31684
Wuestwind
C&C 37
Gregory Wuest
123.0 / 0.9950
07/Sep/16 - 20:36:01
0:01:06:01
0:01:05:41
1
1
2
USA 51950
Duet
Jeanneau 37-2
Dmitry Kushnirsky
120.0 / 1.0000
07/Sep/16 - 20:43:15
0:01:13:15
0:01:13:15
2
5
3
USA 163
Wavelength
Pearson Renegade
Bobby Waltz
241.0 / 0.8322
07/Sep/16 - 21:05:18
0:01:35:18
0:01:19:19
3
7
4
USA 547
Adagio
Beneteau Oceanis 411
Steve Schwartz
141.0 / 0.9662
07/Sep/16 - 21:06:20
0:01:36:20
0:01:33:05
4
13
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy