2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 18

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 14/Sep/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 14/Sep/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 14/Sep/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 14/Sep/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle 48.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:33:15 0:00:28:15 0:00:25:29 1 1
2   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble 0.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:32:42 0:00:27:42 0:00:27:42 2 2
3   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:33:35 0:00:28:35 0:00:27:43 3 3
4   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull 21.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:36:16 0:00:31:16 0:00:30:04 4 5
5   USA T1 Ollie Gougeon 35 John Thomas -66.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:31:17 0:00:26:17 0:00:30:05 5 6
6   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       9  
7   USA 009 Nelda Ray F 33RX Peter Pattullo DNC -45.0       9  
8   USA 40 Accipiter F 25c Mike Garam DNC -21.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:50:21 0:00:40:21 0:00:31:54 1 9
2   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:52:30 0:00:42:30 0:00:34:55 2 14
3   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:54:31 0:00:44:31 0:00:36:56 3 16
4   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:57:56 0:00:47:56 0:00:37:04 4 17
5 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       7  
6 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin DNF 165.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:52:59 0:00:37:59 0:00:31:05 1 8
2   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:55:38 0:00:40:38 0:00:33:44 2 11
3   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:55:44 0:00:40:44 0:00:34:42 3 13
4   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:57:46 0:00:42:46 0:00:35:52 4 15
5 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger DNC 174.0       9  
6   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       9  
7   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNC 111.0       9  
8   40456 Indigo Farr 33 Konnor Lange DNC 117.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:50:49 0:00:30:49 0:00:28:45 1 4
2   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:55:27 0:00:35:27 0:00:30:37 2 7
3 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 81.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:57:48 0:00:37:48 0:00:33:09 3 10
4   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 14/Sep/22 - 19:58:02 0:00:38:02 0:00:34:35 4 12
5   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       7  
6   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy