2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 18

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 15/Sep/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM 7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 15/Sep/2021 07:25 PM 3.45 NM 7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 15/Sep/2021 07:30 PM 3.45 NM 7 Kts

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 15/Sep/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:15:02 0:00:55:02 0:00:47:27 1 8
2   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:18:28 0:00:58:28 0:00:48:59 2 9
3   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:18:39 0:00:58:39 0:00:51:04 3 13
4   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:21:57 0:01:01:57 0:00:53:30 4 14
5   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach 239.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:27:45 0:01:07:45 0:00:54:00 5 15
6   16439 Elusive Pearson 10M Donaldson Tuttle 171.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:26:40 0:01:06:40 0:00:56:50 6 16
7   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       10  
8 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       10  
9   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       10  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:12:36 0:00:47:36 0:00:40:42 1 4
2   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:12:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:41:32 2 6
3   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:20:05 0:00:55:05 0:00:49:03 3 10
4   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:21:56 0:00:56:56 0:00:50:02 4 11
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:30:05 0:01:05:05 0:00:58:11 5 17
6   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNC 111.0       8  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -18.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:05:13 0:00:35:13 0:00:36:15 1 1
2   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:11:58 0:00:41:58 0:00:38:31 2 2
3   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:15:09 0:00:45:09 0:00:40:19 3 3
4   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:13:34 0:00:43:34 0:00:41:30 4 5
5   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 39.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:14:25 0:00:44:25 0:00:42:10 5 7
6   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 15/Sep/21 - 20:23:36 0:00:53:36 0:00:50:09 6 12
7   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 15/Sep/21 - 19:50:08 0:00:35:08 0:00:35:08 1 1
2   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 48.0 15/Sep/21 - 19:54:31 0:00:39:31 0:00:36:45 2 2
3   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 15/Sep/21 - 19:54:30 0:00:39:30 0:00:38:38 3 3
4   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 15/Sep/21 - 19:50:12 0:00:35:12 0:00:39:00 4 4
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       7  
6   T1 Ollie Gougeon Tim Walli DNC -66.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari SBCSA

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy