2011 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Results Race 17
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
International Etchells
J/105
J/111
Luders 16
Shields
Tartan Ten
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Racing Yacht Fleets
One Design
J/111
10/Sep/2011
11:35 AM
3.8 NM
4 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets
One Design
J/105
10/Sep/2011
11:35 AM
3.8 NM
4 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets
One Design
International Etchells
10/Sep/2011
11:40 AM
3.8 NM
4 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets
One Design
Tartan Ten
10/Sep/2011
11:45 AM
3.8 NM
4 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets
One Design
Shields
10/Sep/2011
11:50 AM
2.8 NM
4 Kts
Racing Yacht Fleets
One Design
Luders 16
10/Sep/2011
11:50 AM
2.8 NM
4 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Racing Yacht Fleets Racing
One Design Division
J/111
1
USA 12
Kashmir
J 111
Karl Brummel/Henderson/Mayer
1
2
USA 60111
Impulse
J 111
George Miz/Dreher/Hatfield
2
3
USA 226
Night Hawk
J 111
Dabrowski Edman
3
4
USA 22
Mental
J 111
Richard Stearns Paul Stahlberg
DNC
5
J/105
1
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
1
2
USA 295
Lane 4
J 105
Sarah Weersing / Bill Mathis
2
3
USA 60
Striking
J 105
Blane Shea
DNC
9
4
USA 390
Certare
J 105
Arthur Wong
DNC
9
5
USA 384
Valhalla
J 105
Michael and Kathleen Newman
DNC
9
6
USA 505
Here's Johnny
J 105
John Moore
DNC
9
7
USA 226
Crash Test Dummies
J-105
Richard Stearns
DNC
9
8
USA 673
The Asylum
J 105
Anthony Bowker
DNS
9
International Etchells
1
USA 1178
Dixie
Etchells
Fred Joosten
1
2
USA 701
Firebolt
Etchells
Daniel Somers
2
3
USA 1220
Resolute
Etchells
Mark Teborek
3
4
USA 1101
Hokule'a
Etchells
Richard Sidell
4
5
USA 615
Patriot
Etchells
William Fox Jr.
5
6
USA 886
Cassie
Etchells
Russ Burke
DNC
14
7
USA 1001
Pyrate
Etchells
Donald Maxwell
DNC
14
8
USA 980
Brass Monkey
Etchells
Mike Frerker
DNC
14
9
USA 978
Julia
Etchells
Rick Kaiser
DNC
14
10
USA 1171
Moxie
Etchells
Chris Lefferdink
DNC
14
11
USA 1045
Ve-La
Etchells
Donald Basler
DNC
14
12
USA 1279
Leverage
Etchells
Zach Egan
DNC
14
13
USA 1280
USA 1280
Etchells
Craig Mense
DNC
14
Tartan Ten
1
USA 32101
Tango
T-10
Martin Plonus
1
2
USA 30475
Erica
T10
Brian and Mike Kaczor
2
3
USA 33882
American Flyer
T-10
Steve Knoop
3
4
USA 40900
Skidmarks
T-10
Lou Jacob
4
5
USA 404
TEMERITY
T10
DOUGLAS BAKER
5
6
USA 32319
Cheap Thrill
T-10
Nancy & Tim Snyder
6
7
USA 403
Wild Norwegian
T-10
Arvid Eiesland
7
8
USA 311
Mutiny
T-10
John Schellenbach
8
9
USA 30246
Wombat
T-10
Arthur Strilky
9
10
USA 26301
Talisman
T-10
Kevin Mehaffey
10
11
USA 40433
JAWS
T-10
Todd Hildwein
11
12
USA 30718
Pegasus
T-10
Andrea Krasinski
12
13
USA 402
Lightning
T-10
Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke
13
14
USA 411
Jing Bang
LS 10
David Finlay
14
15
USA 26327
Ratty
T-10
David Brezina / Brian Kennalley
15
16
USA 32527
Sassafras
T-10
David Barch
16
17
USA 26340
Rainbows End
T-10
Steven Fink
17
18
USA 183
Norboy
T-10
Leif Sigmond
DNC
25
19
USA 345
Out of the Blue
T-10
Jeffery Cross
DNC
25
20
USA 410
Retention
LS 10
Mark Croll
DNC
25
21
USA 30328
Rover
T-10
Ken Colbert
DNC
25
22
USA 26314
VITE
T-10
PHILIP IGOE
DNC
25
23
USA 25123
JUMP
Tartan 10
Hank Graziano
DNC
25
24
USA 31541
Glider
Tartan 10
Tom Font
DNC
25
Shields
1
USA 88
Peanut
Shields
Kristian Martincic
1
2
USA 196
Insidious
Shields
Gary Ropski
2
3
USA 130
Sapphire
Shields
Michael Schwartz
3
4
USA 67
Trouble
Shields
Chris Economos
4
5
USA 45
Hellcat
Shields
Sam Veilleux
DNC
9
6
USA 249
Robin
Shields
Jessica Jamieson
DNC
9
7
USA 63
Dauntless
Shields
Mark Passis
DNC
9
8
USA 150
yankee girl
Shields
kevin teborek
DNC
9
Luders 16
1
22
Clipper
Lüders 16
William Simpson
1
2
USA 204
Wild Irish
Lüders 16
Lawrence Weeks
2
3
USA 128
Amiga
Lüders 16
Harold Hering
3
4
23
Gypsy
Luders 16
Richard Winters
DNC
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy