2016 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 17

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 75   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel       1
2 54   USA 901 team vineyard vines J 70 John Baxter       2
3 46   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       3
4 21   USA 240 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       4
5 26   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       5
6 34   USA 640 Bertha (Corinthian) J 70 James Unsworth       6
7 61   USA 53 Metal God J 70 Robert Boger       7
8 62   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       8
9 64   CHI 687 Black Sails J 70 Per Von Appen       9
10 66   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       10
11 51   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak       11
12 9   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron / Brian Elliott       12
13 2   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       13.5
14 40 North Sails  USA 541 No Filter J 70 Alan Simonini       13.5
15 60   USA 577 Spitfire (Corinthian) J 70 Elizabeth Plovanic       15
16 33   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       16
17 27   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Michael McNamara       17
18 11   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       18
19 76   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards         19
20 69   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       20
21 4 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       21
22 44   USA 6 Bad Idea J 70 Joe Kestler       22
23 14   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       23
24 38   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst       24
25 56   USA 365 Marcia J 70 Joseph Matera       25
26 7   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       26
27 16   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       27
28 58   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       28
29 59   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       29
30 30   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Matthew Gallagher / Don Maxwell / Dan Gabriel       30
31 45   USA 219 GetMyBoat (Corinthian) J 70 Don DeLoatch       31
32 17   USA 358 Bucephalus (Corinthian) J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNF       34  
33 50   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense DNS       34  
 

2016 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 17

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       5
2 34   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       6
3 9   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron / Brian Elliott       12
4 60   USA 577 Spitfire J 70 Elizabeth Plovanic       15
5 27   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Michael McNamara       17
6 14   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       23
7 38   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       24
8 16   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       27
9 58   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       28
10 30   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Matthew Gallagher / Don Maxwell / Dan Gabriel       30
11 45   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Don DeLoatch       31
12 17   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNF       34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019