2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 17

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 07/Sep/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM 4 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 07/Sep/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM 4 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 07/Sep/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 4 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 07/Sep/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM 4 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   USA T1 Ollie Gougeon 35 John Thomas -66.0 07/Sep/22 - 19:59:21 7:00:54:21 7:00:58:09 1 15
2   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble 0.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:06:52 7:01:01:52 7:01:01:52 2 16
3   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle 48.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:10:58 7:01:05:58 7:01:03:12 3 17
4   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb DNC 15.0       9  
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       9  
6   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull DNC 21.0       9  
7   USA 009 Nelda Ray F 33RX Peter Pattullo DNC -45.0       9  
8   USA 40 Accipiter F 25c Mike Garam DNC -21.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:44:27 0:01:34:27 0:01:24:58 1 7
2   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:46:03 0:01:36:03 0:01:28:28 2 8
3   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:47:05 0:01:37:05 0:01:28:38 3 9
4   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:51:49 0:01:41:49 0:01:30:57 4 10
5   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:55:01 0:01:45:01 0:01:37:26 5 12
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 07/Sep/22 - 21:04:05 0:01:54:05 0:01:42:42 6 13
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:29:16 0:01:14:16 0:01:07:22 1 3
2   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:37:54 0:01:22:54 0:01:16:31 2 5
3   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:43:00 0:01:28:00 0:01:21:58 3 6
4   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:53:53 0:01:38:53 0:01:31:59 4 11
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 07/Sep/22 - 21:07:04 0:01:52:04 0:01:45:10 5 14
6 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger DNC 174.0       9  
7   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       9  
8   40456 Indigo Farr 33 Konnor Lange DNC 117.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:20:57 0:01:00:57 0:00:57:30 1 1
2 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 81.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:28:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:03:33 2 2
3   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 07/Sep/22 - 20:36:12 0:01:16:12 0:01:11:22 3 4
4   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       7  
5   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson DNC 36.0       7  
6   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy