2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 17

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 08/Sep/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 08/Sep/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 08/Sep/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 08/Sep/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:52:41 0:00:42:41 0:00:34:14 1 8
2   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:53:44 0:00:43:44 0:00:34:15 2 9
3   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:52:26 0:00:42:26 0:00:34:51 3 10
4   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach 239.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:59:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:35:41 4 11
5   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:53:32 0:00:43:32 0:00:35:57 5 12
6   16439 Elusive Pearson 10M Donaldson Tuttle 171.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:56:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:36:15 6 13
7 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 08/Sep/21 - 20:02:53 0:00:52:53 0:00:41:30 7 15
8   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       10  
9   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       10  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:51:29 0:00:36:29 0:00:29:35 1 4
2   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:50:13 0:00:35:13 0:00:29:42 2 5
3   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:51:49 0:00:36:49 0:00:30:26 3 6
4   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:55:48 0:00:40:48 0:00:33:54 4 7
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 08/Sep/21 - 20:01:39 0:00:46:39 0:00:39:45 5 14
6   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate DNC 105.0       8  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:51:36 0:00:31:36 0:00:28:09 1 1
2   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -18.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:47:42 0:00:27:42 0:00:28:44 2 2
3   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:54:12 0:00:34:12 0:00:29:22 3 3
4   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson DNC 36.0       8  
5   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple DNC 39.0       8  
6   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
7   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 48.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:41:31 0:00:36:31 0:00:33:45 1 1
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 08/Sep/21 - 19:40:56 0:00:35:56 0:00:35:04 2 2
3   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       7  
4 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble DNC 0.0       7  
5   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull DNC -66.0       7  
6   T1 Ollie Gougeon Tim Walli DNC -66.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari SBCSA

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy