2013 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Expert Division 11/Sep/2013 06:05 PM 5 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Development Division 11/Sep/2013 06:10 PM 5 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Expert Division
1 13   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 11/Sep/13 - 19:01:27 0:00:56:27 0:00:57:20 1 1
2   USA 92 Fast Freddie J/92 Doug Wipperman 11/Sep/13 - 19:03:20 0:00:58:20 0:00:57:22 2 2
3   USA 153 Junta Melges 24 Scott Reaveley 11/Sep/13 - 19:03:14 0:00:58:14 0:00:59:09 3 4
4   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 11/Sep/13 - 19:03:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:59:46 4 5
5   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 11/Sep/13 - 19:03:42 0:00:58:42 0:01:01:38 5 9
6   USA 50609 Double Trouble Tripp 26 Neil Smith 11/Sep/13 - 19:07:58 0:01:02:58 0:01:01:55 6 10
7   USA 54545 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 11/Sep/13 - 18:58:07 0:00:53:07 0:01:03:28 7 12
8   USA 129 Goat Rodeo Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 11/Sep/13 - 19:07:50 0:01:02:50 0:01:03:49 8 13
9   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD thomas young 11/Sep/13 - 19:10:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:04:31 9 15
10   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' F-31RS Forbes Husted 11/Sep/13 - 18:57:51 0:00:52:51 0:01:04:56 10 16
11   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young   11/Sep/13 - 19:08:29 0:01:03:29 0:01:05:42 11 17
12   USA 97834 Kokomo Schock 55 Wes Schulz 11/Sep/13 - 19:00:19 0:00:55:19 0:01:07:13 12 20
13   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie DNC       17  
14   USA 43790 Illusion Tripp 36 Scott Porter DNC       17  
15   USA 271 Driven 2 J 109 Jim Milliken DNC       17  
16   USA 48004 WhoDo? One Design 48 Mark Thompson DNC       17  
 
PHRF - Development Division
1   USA 33979 TiME Goman Express Ken & Bev Stepnitz 11/Sep/13 - 19:10:07 0:01:00:07 0:00:58:51 1 3
2   USA 611 True North Merit 25 Jason Gross 11/Sep/13 - 19:16:38 0:01:06:38 0:01:00:04 2 6
3   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C clark phelps 11/Sep/13 - 19:12:48 0:01:02:48 0:01:00:55 3 7
4   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell/ Libby Tomlinson 11/Sep/13 - 19:13:49 0:01:03:49 0:01:01:06 4 8
5   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 11/Sep/13 - 19:20:45 0:01:10:45 0:01:02:60 5 11
6   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 11/Sep/13 - 19:24:19 0:01:14:19 0:01:04:04 6 14
7   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 11/Sep/13 - 19:18:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:05:57 7 18
8   USA 40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 11/Sep/13 - 19:15:36 0:01:05:36 0:01:06:19 8 19
9   USA 63074 Screamin' Baby S2 9.1 Diane Hubert / Richard Sutton DNC       13  
10   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye DNC       13  
11   USA 17 Coeur de la Mer Kirby 25 Tim Thiel DNC       13  
12   USA 228 Insatiable Sabre 30 John Baier DNC       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021