2017 Muskegon Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Spring Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 3 13/Sep/2017 06:20 PM 3.3 NM 4 Kts
Wednesday Night Spring Series PHRF PHRF - Jib and Main 13/Sep/2017 06:20 PM 3.3 NM 4 Kts
Wednesday Night Spring Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 1 13/Sep/2017 06:25 PM 3.3 NM 4 Kts
Wednesday Night Spring Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 2 13/Sep/2017 06:25 PM 3.3 NM 4 Kts
Wednesday Night Spring Series PHRF Melges 24 13/Sep/2017 06:30 PM 3.3 NM 4 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer -12.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:14:23 0:00:49:23 0:00:50:03 1 1
2   USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman 30.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:21:01 0:00:56:01 0:00:54:22 2 2
3   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins 30.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:21:49 0:00:56:49 0:00:55:10 3 3
4   GBR 20 Arma Soto 40 Andrew Price -15.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:20:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:55:53 4 4
5   USA 110 Peerless Melges 30 (Mod) Andrew Price DNS 24.0       7  
6   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor DNS 6.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 35234 Hat Trick J 35 Dave Timmer 69.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:32:52 0:01:07:52 0:01:04:04 1.5 13
2   USA 25287 Vamoose G & S 30 Calvin Ainsworth 93.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:34:11 0:01:09:11 0:01:04:04 1.5 14
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 96.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:34:54 0:01:09:54 0:01:04:37 3 15
4   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:33:29 0:01:08:29 0:01:04:41 4 16
5   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt 81.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:41:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:12:06 5 21
6   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson DNS 93.0       9  
7   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney DNS 87.0       9  
8   USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 William Moe DNS 63.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   177 Robyn S2 7.9 Lindsey Frye 165.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:30:34 0:01:10:34 0:01:01:29 1 11
2   USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill Anderson 138.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:34:37 0:01:14:37 0:01:07:02 2 18
3   USA 89 Ricochet J 30 Bobby Cox 138.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:35:57 0:01:15:57 0:01:08:22 3 19
4   USA 3060 Wings Soverel 30 Edward Kling 129.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:35:41 0:01:15:41 0:01:08:35 4 20
5   14 Nitro Ultimate 20 Bob Butcher 159.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:46:04 0:01:26:04 0:01:17:19 5 26
6   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery DNS 168.0       10  
7   USA 85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young DNS 132.0       10  
8   USA 31931 Scooter S2 Scott Corder DNS 132.0       10  
9   1630 Key to Happiness Cape Dory Typhoon James Key DNS 315.0       10  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 250 Impulsive Melges 24 Laurie Poppen 90.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:32:27 0:01:02:27 0:00:57:30 1 5
2   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller 90.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:33:19 0:01:03:19 0:00:58:22 2 6
3   USA 397 The Krakin Melges 24 Rob Terry 90.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:33:40 0:01:03:40 0:00:58:43 3 7
4   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 90.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:33:46 0:01:03:46 0:00:58:49 4 8
5   USA 175 The Djinn Melges 24 Ken Gray 90.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:34:07 0:01:04:07 0:00:59:10 5 9
6   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 90.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:34:26 0:01:04:26 0:00:59:29 6 10
7   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 James Beebe 90.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:37:24 0:01:07:24 0:01:02:27 7 12
8   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek DNS 90.0       10  
9   USA 217 Sisu Melges 24 Bob Harvey DNS 90.0       10  
 
PHRF - Jib and Main
1   USA 43996 Vivienne (JAM) NM43 Tom Tabor 6.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:25:05 0:01:05:05 0:01:04:45 1 17
2   USA 40858 Rampage (JAM) Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 93.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:37:36 0:01:17:36 0:01:12:29 2 22
3   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 153.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:41:18 0:01:21:18 0:01:12:53 3 23
4   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersema 120.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:41:40 0:01:21:40 0:01:15:04 4 24
5   USA 50887 Ghost Rider C&C 37 Jonathan Tasker 117.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:43:11 0:01:23:11 0:01:16:45 5 25
6   42 Deja Vu Lindenberg 22 Matt Tighe 210.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:50:53 0:01:30:53 0:01:19:20 6 27
7   USA 85 Spectra (JAM) S2 9.1 Gregory Young 132.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:48:18 0:01:28:18 0:01:21:02 7 28
8   31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 174.0 13/Sep/17 - 19:52:37 0:01:32:37 0:01:23:03 8 29
9   USA 1518 GambitJAM Catalina 30TM/BS Eric Bombery DNS 168.0       15  
10   USA 53348 Wooly Bully Farr 40 1ton Gary Marchido DNS 66.0       15  
11   31655 Harlequin S2 10.3 Michael Mancini DNS 123.0       15  
12   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster DNS 132.0       15  
13   USA 31931 Scooter (JAM) S2 9.1 Scott Corder DNS 132.0       15  
14   USA 43150 Little Critter C&C 36 Dean Runk DNS 135.0       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Pigeon Hill Brewing Company    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020