2017 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Final Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle Two One Design J 70 23/Apr/2017 12:19 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 369   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 Chris Kostanecki       2
3 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       3
4 240   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       4
5 901   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       5
6 3   USA 642 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       6
7 227   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       7
8 0   USA 1034 Roger the Shrubber (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Allen       8
9 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       9
10 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       10
11 151   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       11
12 13   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison       12
13 98   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) J 70 Tracy Usher       13
14 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       14
15 22 Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Jason Geisz       15
16 33   MEX 383 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-Ibarra       16
17 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       17
18 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       18
19 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       19
20 41   USA 341 Glide (Corinthian) J 70 Bradford Gibbs       20
21 501   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       21
22 35   USA 35 Moxie (Corinthian) J 70 Allie Blecher       22
23 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       23
24 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       25
25 585   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       26
26 12   839 P&R (Corinthian) J 70 Jay Greenfield       27
27 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       28
28 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       29
29 28   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak       30
30 236   USA 236 SurfTech J 70 nico cottone       31
31 10   BRZ 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 Matthew Monts       32
32 2   USA 531 Metal God J 70 Robert Boger       33
33 61 North Sails  CAN 361 emiLee J 70 Hadrian Corning       34
34 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew & Mallory Loe BFD       38
35 42   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner BFD       38
36 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen DNC       38
37 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner (Corinthian) J 70 John Beal DSQ       38
 

2017 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 16

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 0   USA 1034 Roger the Shrubber J 70 Mark Allen       8
2 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       9
3 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       10
4 13   USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       12
5 98   USA 898 Christine Robin J 70 Tracy Usher       13
6 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       17
7 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       18
8 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       19
9 41   USA 341 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs       20
10 501   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       21
11 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Allie Blecher       22
12 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       23
13 12   839 P&R J 70 Jay Greenfield       27
14 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       28
15 10   BRZ 210 Vortex J 70 Matthew Monts       32
16 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew & Mallory Loe BFD       38
17 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal DSQ       38
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020