2016 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Final Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 31/Aug/16 - 18:51:18 0:00:21:18 0:00:25:02 1
2   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 31/Aug/16 - 18:54:04 0:00:24:04 0:00:26:50 2
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/16 - 18:56:27 0:00:26:27 0:00:27:38 3
4   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark DNC       11
5   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan DNC       11
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC       11
7   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens DNC       11
8   USA 51503 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann DNC       11
9   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher DNC       11
10 4598   7 Agrippina Marshall Catboat Sanderling Irene Willisch DNC         11
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 31/Aug/16 - 18:57:38 0:00:22:38 0:00:22:15 1
2   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 105.0 / 0.9924 31/Aug/16 - 18:57:36 0:00:22:36 0:00:22:26 2
3   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 31/Aug/16 - 18:59:38 0:00:24:38 0:00:23:04 3
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 31/Aug/16 - 18:59:28 0:00:24:28 0:00:23:25 4
5   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 31/Aug/16 - 19:00:34 0:00:25:34 0:00:23:26 5
6   USA 52594 Hawkeye-C C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 31/Aug/16 - 19:01:17 0:00:26:17 0:00:24:24 6
7   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 31/Aug/16 - 19:01:37 0:00:26:37 0:00:24:30 7
8   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 31/Aug/16 - 19:00:52 0:00:25:52 0:00:25:26 8
9   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 156.0 / 0.9207 31/Aug/16 - 19:02:40 0:00:27:40 0:00:25:28 9
10   Uni 68 Crusader Saber Ramze Zakka DNC       18
11   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC         18
12   400422 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam DNC       18
13   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       18
14   Usa 819 Nine J70 Oivind Lorentzen lll DNC       18
15   000 None J70 David Daigle DNC       18
16   USA 20444 Golden Rule D2 San Juan 30 John Cutting DNC       18
17   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves RET 111.0 / 0.9834       18
 
PHRF > 159
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 31/Aug/16 - 19:13:50 0:00:24:50 0:00:21:14 1
2   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 31/Aug/16 - 19:14:12 0:00:25:12 0:00:22:49 2
3   43885 Neva-C Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 213.0 / 0.8519 31/Aug/16 - 19:16:39 0:00:27:39 0:00:23:33 3
4   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher 171.0 / 0.9015 31/Aug/16 - 19:15:21 0:00:26:21 0:00:23:45 4
5   USA 817 Surprise Benneteau F235 Bruce Johnson DNC       16
6   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting DNC       16
7   USA Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams DNC       16
8   USA 20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 Alfred Heynen DNC       16
9   USA 41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol DNC       16
10   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNC       16
11   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty DNC       16
12   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier OCS 228.0 / 0.8355       16
13 Quantum Sails  USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil OCS 180.0 / 0.8904       16
14   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey OCS 177.0 / 0.8941       16
15   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris OCS 171.0 / 0.9015       16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020