2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 21/Sep/2016 06:05 PM 2.75 NM 7 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 21/Sep/2016 06:10 PM 2.75 NM 7 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 21/Sep/2016 06:15 PM 1.9 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   21/Sep/16 - 18:43:23 0:00:38:23 0:00:38:59 1 1
2   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Sep/16 - 18:44:54 0:00:39:54 0:00:40:31 2 2
3   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Sep/16 - 18:45:33 0:00:40:33 0:00:41:11 2 3
4   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski   21/Sep/16 - 18:46:15 0:00:41:15 0:00:41:54 4 4
5   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   21/Sep/16 - 18:47:40 0:00:42:40 0:00:43:20 5 5
6   USA 416 USA 416 Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Sep/16 - 18:54:04 0:00:49:04 0:00:49:50 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher   21/Sep/16 - 18:46:53 0:00:36:53 0:00:41:07 1 1
2   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 21/Sep/16 - 18:45:03 0:00:35:03 0:00:42:49 2 2
3   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 21/Sep/16 - 18:54:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:44:15 3 3
4 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan   21/Sep/16 - 18:48:07 0:00:38:07 0:00:45:33 4 4
5   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   21/Sep/16 - 18:57:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:48:04 5 5
6   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 21/Sep/16 - 18:52:31 0:00:42:31 0:00:52:14 6 6
7   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 21/Sep/16 - 19:07:09 0:00:57:09 0:00:54:43 7 7
8   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz   21/Sep/16 - 19:23:10 0:01:13:10 0:01:10:40 8 8
9   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 21/Sep/16 - 19:24:30 0:01:14:30 0:01:13:56 9 9
10   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps DNC         19  
11   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken DNC         19  
12   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe DNC       19  
13   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe DNC         19  
14   USA 43790 Illusion Tripp 36 Jed Mooney DNC         19  
15   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter DNC         19  
16   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie DNF         19  
17   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young DNF 81.0 / 1.0301       19  
18   40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan DNF 93.0 / 1.0109       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 21/Sep/16 - 18:40:22 0:00:25:22 0:00:24:23 1 1
2   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 21/Sep/16 - 18:44:47 0:00:29:47 0:00:26:31 2 2
3   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 21/Sep/16 - 18:45:51 0:00:30:51 0:00:28:17 3 3
4   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 21/Sep/16 - 18:51:10 0:00:36:10 0:00:31:11 4 4
5   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews   21/Sep/16 - 18:51:02 0:00:36:02 0:00:31:42 5 5
6   4541 Plearaca Catalina 27 Cory Weber   21/Sep/16 - 18:51:45 0:00:36:45 0:00:31:48 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021