2016 Newport Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Tuesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 (Spinnaker) 21/Jun/2016 06:05 PM 0.8 NM  
Tuesday Night One Design Ensign (Spinnaker) 21/Jun/2016 06:10 PM 0.8 NM  
Tuesday Night One Design S Class 21/Jun/2016 06:15 PM 0.8 NM  

Wednesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker) 15/Jun/2016 07:03 PM 1 NM  
Wednesday Night One Design Ensign (Non-Spinnaker) 15/Jun/2016 07:03 PM 1 NM  
Wednesday Night One Design International 210 (Spinnaker) 15/Jun/2016 07:03 PM 1 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tuesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Spinnaker)
1   T-4 Fabilo J/22 Daniel Forster       1
2   T-7 Tuesday Night SN Racers J/22 Kim Hapgood       2
3   T-5 Wild Goose J/22 Mason Chrisman       3
4   T-12 Fenomm J/22 Kevin McMahon       4
5   T-14 Team Leach J/22 Anthony Leach DNC       7  
6   T-3 Maynard-Penn J/22 Tom Maynard DNC       7  
 
Ensign (Spinnaker)
1   USA 1648 Triton Ensign Jerry Baum       1
2   USA 1082 Challenger Ensign Charles Shoemaker       2
3   USA 1407 Gusto Ensign Scott Mason       3
4   USA 1431T Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel       4
5   USA 62-T When Ensign Dave Goss       5
6   USA 1091 Squall Ensign Mike Ryan DNC       7  
 
S Class
1   15 Shona S Class Robert J Hutchinson       2
2   8 Osprey S Class Michael McCaffrey DNC       5  
3   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis DNC       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker)
1   W-8 Quinn's Crew J/22 Colin McCabe       1
2   W-14 Weber J/22 Paul Weber       2
3   W-3 Girls Night Out J/22 Winkle Kelley       3
4   W-4 Team Thurston J/22 Jonathan Thurston       4
5   W-11 Team Hilb J/22 Randall Carnahan       5
6   W-7 CMYK J/22 Jeanette Numbers       6
7   W-1 Highspeed J/22 John Romano       7
8   W-10 Sons of Odin J/22 Lynn Ewart DNC       11  
9   W-5 Team Combined Effort J/22 Alan M Renfrew DNC       11  
10   W-12 SN Weds Night Racers J/22 Kim Hapgood DNC       11  
 
Ensign (Non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 1648-W Triton Ensign Jerry Baum       1
2   USA 62-W When Ensign Dave Goss       2
3   USA 1091-W Squall Ensign Mike Ryan       3
4   USA 1431T-W Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel       4
5   USA 754 Newporter Ensign NYC Discover Sailboat Racing Experience DNF       6  
 
International 210 (Spinnaker)
1   444 Q4 210 Thomas Lemaire       1
2   421 Raven 210 Chris Sheldon       2
3   USA 448 Mad Hatter 210 Michael Shelby DNC       5  
4   USA 431 Relentless 210 Rom Loppik DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi Sailing Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021