2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 01/Sep/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 01/Sep/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 01/Sep/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 01/Sep/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:52:58 0:00:42:58 0:00:34:31 1 4
2   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:53:03 0:00:43:03 0:00:35:28 2 6
3   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:53:52 0:00:43:52 0:00:36:17 3 7
4   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:56:48 0:00:46:48 0:00:37:19 4 8
5 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 01/Sep/21 - 20:04:46 0:00:54:46 0:00:43:23 5 12
6   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       9  
7   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach DNC 239.0       9  
8   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:50:45 0:00:35:45 0:00:30:14 1 1
2   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:52:53 0:00:37:53 0:00:30:59 2 2
3   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:56:45 0:00:41:45 0:00:35:22 3 5
4   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 117.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:59:39 0:00:44:39 0:00:37:55 4 9
5   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 01/Sep/21 - 20:00:17 0:00:45:17 0:00:38:23 5 10
6   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 01/Sep/21 - 20:02:07 0:00:47:07 0:00:40:13 6 11
7   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate DNC 105.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne 81.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:58:23 0:00:38:23 0:00:33:44 1 3
2   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       8  
3   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson DNC 36.0       8  
4   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple DNC 39.0       8  
5   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski DNC 84.0       8  
6   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       8  
7   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 48.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:38:41 0:00:33:41 0:00:30:55 1 1
2   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:32:37 0:00:27:37 0:00:31:25 2 2
3   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 01/Sep/21 - 19:39:23 0:00:34:23 0:00:33:31 3 3
4   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
5 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble DNC 0.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari SBCSA

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy