2011 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Racing Yacht Fleets One Design J/111 13/Aug/2011 11:00 AM 1.25 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Beneteau First 36.7 13/Aug/2011 11:12 AM 1.25 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design J/105 13/Aug/2011 11:17 AM 1.25 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design International Etchells 13/Aug/2011 11:22 AM 0.9 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Shields 13/Aug/2011 11:27 AM 0.9 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Luders 16 13/Aug/2011 11:27 AM 0.9 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Yacht Fleets Racing
One Design Division
J/111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel/Henderson/Mayer         1
2   USA 226 Night Hawk J 111 Dabrowski Edman         2
3   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 George Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       3
4   USA 22 Mental J 111 Richard Stearns Paul Stahlberg DNS         5  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke       1
2   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton       2
3   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       3
4   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       4
5   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       5
6   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       6
7   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Ray Draper       7
8   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Marty & Donna Hastings       8
9   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach       9
10   USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan DNS       13  
11   USA 251 Endeavor Beneteau First 36.7 Julian Schink DNS       13  
12   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin DNS       13  
 
J/105
1   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore       1
2   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea         2
3   USA 226 Crash Test Dummies J-105 Richard Stearns       3
4   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       4
5   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Anthony Bowker DNS         9  
6   USA 390 Certare J 105 Arthur Wong DNS       9  
7   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman DNS       9  
8   USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing / Bill Mathis DNS       9  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1280 USA 1280 Etchells Craig Mense       1
2   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker       2
3   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Daniel Somers       3
4   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr.       4
5   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke DNS       14  
6   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell DNS       14  
7   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten DNS       14  
8   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser DNS       14  
9   USA 1171 Moxie Etchells Chris Lefferdink DNS       14  
10   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek DNS       14  
11   USA 1045 Ve-La Etchells Donald Basler DNS       14  
12   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan DNS       14  
13   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell DNS       14  
 
Shields
1   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       1
2   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz       2
3   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       3
4   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis       4
5   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux       5
6   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos       6
7   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson       7
8   USA 150 yankee girl Shields kevin teborek DNS       9  
 
Luders 16
1   22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson         1
2   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks         2
3   USA 128 Amiga Lüders 16 Harold Hering DNS         5  
4   23 Gypsy Luders 16 Richard Winters DNS       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022