2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 05/Sep/18 - 18:48:15 0:00:17:15 0:00:20:10 1 1
2   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Sep/18 - 18:51:35 0:00:20:35 0:00:21:31 2 5
3   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Sep/18 - 18:51:49 0:00:20:49 0:00:21:45 3 8
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       9  
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         9  
6   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNC       9  
7   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         9  
8   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens DNC       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Sep/18 - 18:56:20 0:00:20:20 0:00:20:11 1 2
2   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 05/Sep/18 - 18:58:58 0:00:22:58 0:00:21:03 2 4
3   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 05/Sep/18 - 18:59:31 0:00:23:31 0:00:21:39 3 7
4   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 141.0 / 0.9407 05/Sep/18 - 19:00:10 0:00:24:10 0:00:22:44 4 10
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 05/Sep/18 - 19:00:27 0:00:24:27 0:00:23:24 5 11
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 05/Sep/18 - 19:00:55 0:00:24:55 0:00:24:30 6 13
7 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   05/Sep/18 - 19:02:24 0:00:26:24 0:00:24:31 7 14
8   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 05/Sep/18 - 19:02:32 0:00:26:32 0:00:24:51 8 15
9   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka   05/Sep/18 - 19:03:01 0:00:27:01 0:00:26:49 9 18
10   41109 PHOENIX Hughes 35 Ward Davol   05/Sep/18 - 19:08:31 0:00:32:31 0:00:29:49 10 19
11   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye DNC       15  
12   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC       15  
13   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         15  
14   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         15  
15   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting DNC       15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 05/Sep/18 - 19:05:23 0:00:24:23 0:00:20:51 1 3
2   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 05/Sep/18 - 19:05:12 0:00:24:12 0:00:21:33 2 6
3   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 05/Sep/18 - 19:05:02 0:00:24:02 0:00:21:51 3 9
4   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 05/Sep/18 - 19:08:24 0:00:27:24 0:00:23:49 4 12
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 05/Sep/18 - 19:10:09 0:00:29:09 0:00:24:56 5 16
6   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy   05/Sep/18 - 19:11:18 0:00:30:18 0:00:25:49 6 17
7   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus RET 168.0 / 0.9053       8  
8   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNC         15  
9   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
10   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020