2017 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Melges 24 16/Aug/2017 06:16 PM 3.2 NM 6 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 (Under PHRF 66) 16/Aug/2017 06:21 PM 3.2 NM 6 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 (PHRF 66 & Over) 16/Aug/2017 06:26 PM 3 NM 6 Kts

Section 4 PHRF_ToT Grand Touring Jib & Main and Spinnaker 16/Aug/2017 06:31 PM 2.8 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Melges 24
1   USA 121 LeCOQ Melges 24 Thomas Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:06:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:51:38 1 1
2   USA 617 Padawan 3 Melges 24 Christopher Lamb 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:07:07 0:00:51:07 0:00:51:55 2 2
3   USA 492 Alligator Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:07:21 0:00:51:21 0:00:52:09 3 3
4   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:08:35 0:00:52:35 0:00:53:24 4 4
5   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:08:40 0:00:52:40 0:00:53:29 5 5
6   USA500 Rub 1 Melges 24 Adam Prettyman 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:09:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:53:55 6 6
7 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:09:11 0:00:53:11 0:00:54:01 7 7
8 153   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Mac VanStratt 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:09:19 0:00:53:19 0:00:54:09 8 8
9   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:09:43 0:00:53:43 0:00:54:33 9 9
10   USA USA 129 TACS Melges 24 TACS Melges Program 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:14:10 0:00:58:10 0:00:59:04 10 10
11   USA 129 TACS Melges (mothership Melges 24 Ben Ferris DNC         13  
12   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski DNF 90.0 / 1.0156       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (Under PHRF 66)
1   USA 975 FishTales ARC 40 Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 16/Aug/17 - 19:08:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:52:26 1 1
2   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 16/Aug/17 - 19:08:30 0:00:47:30 0:00:53:14 2 2
3   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 16/Aug/17 - 19:08:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:56:13 3 3
4   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 16/Aug/17 - 19:09:59 0:00:48:59 0:01:00:11 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (PHRF 66 & Over)
1   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 16/Aug/17 - 19:09:26 0:00:43:26 0:00:45:50 1 1
2   28 Legacy J 88 Jim & Scott Sorbie 84.0 / 1.0252 16/Aug/17 - 19:12:08 0:00:46:08 0:00:47:18 2 2
3   USA 0000 Best Boat EVER Hobie 33 Than Dykstra 93.0 / 1.0109 16/Aug/17 - 19:15:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:49:49 3 3
4   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 16/Aug/17 - 19:22:22 0:00:56:22 0:00:53:58 4 4
5   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Aug/17 - 19:20:53 0:00:54:53 0:00:54:28 5 5
6   163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 207.0 / 0.8587 16/Aug/17 - 19:34:49 0:01:08:49 0:00:59:06 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 4 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Grand Touring Jib & Main and Spinnaker
1   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz 135.0 / 0.9489 16/Aug/17 - 19:13:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:40:18 1 1
2   USA51778 Liberty Dehler39 Douglas Wipperman 87.0 / 1.0204 16/Aug/17 - 19:10:56 0:00:39:56 0:00:40:45 2 2
3   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas. Gabor 180.0 / 0.8904 16/Aug/17 - 19:22:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:45:29 3 3
4   USA 224 Big Red (GT Spin) Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 16/Aug/17 - 19:22:54 0:00:51:54 0:00:46:13 4 4
5   USA 42548 cu mal j/34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 16/Aug/17 - 19:20:22 0:00:49:22 0:00:47:16 5 5
6   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 201.0 / 0.8655 16/Aug/17 - 19:29:15 0:00:58:15 0:00:50:25 6 6
7   16835 Merlin (GT Spin) C&C 33 mk1 joseph jonika 153.0 / 0.9246 16/Aug/17 - 19:26:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:51:04 7 7
8   USA 30 HahPoon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 16/Aug/17 - 19:37:35 0:01:06:35 0:00:54:26 8 8
9   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 16/Aug/17 - 19:30:58 0:00:59:58 0:00:54:59 9 9
10   40250 Mongo C & C Grady Jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 16/Aug/17 - 19:25:54 0:00:54:54 0:00:55:30 10 10
11   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 16/Aug/17 - 19:35:39 0:01:04:39 0:00:55:57 11 11
12   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 192.0 / 0.8760 16/Aug/17 - 19:35:04 0:01:04:04 0:00:56:07 12 12
13   USA 22122 Spyke (GT Spin) Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 16/Aug/17 - 19:30:13 0:00:59:13 0:00:56:56 13 13
14   USA 000 Rocket O'Day 39 Dave Conrad 123.0 / 0.9658 16/Aug/17 - 19:40:30 0:01:09:30 0:01:07:07 14 14
15   USA 432 Scholarship II Alberg 30 David Terrell DNC         20  
16   USA 40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan DNC       20  
17   40250 Mongo C & C Grady Jordan DNC         20  
18   0025 Rocket Jenneau Sun Odyssey 379 Dave Conrad DNC       20  
19   USA 1889 Back Pocket San Juan 21 Tony Valerio DNC       20  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021