2010 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 15
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF <=111
PHRF >166
PHRF 112-165
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division I
PHRF_ToT
PHRF <=111
01/Sep/2010
07:05 PM
Division II
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 112-165
01/Sep/2010
07:10 PM
Divison III
PHRF_ToT
PHRF >166
01/Sep/2010
07:15 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <=111
1
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick and Skip Sinclair
01/Sep/10 - 19:38:49
0:00:33:49
0:00:39:44
1
1
2
USA 12204
Christopher Dragon
J122
Andrew Weiss
01/Sep/10 - 19:41:30
0:00:36:30
0:00:40:17
2
2
3
USA 1430
Project Mayhem
Pro-25
Michael Andrew Scrivan
01/Sep/10 - 19:44:11
0:00:39:11
0:00:40:45
3
3
4
USA 98
Xuberant
x-yacht
Stephen Edwards
01/Sep/10 - 19:47:20
0:00:42:20
0:00:45:07
4
4
5
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
01/Sep/10 - 19:47:01
0:00:42:01
0:00:45:12
5
5
6
USA 41602
Pressure Drop
Frers 33
Carl Gish
01/Sep/10 - 19:56:53
0:00:51:53
0:00:51:00
6
6
7
USA 87569
Adrenaline
Soverel 33
Brigette Croke
01/Sep/10 - 19:57:01
0:00:52:01
0:00:52:35
7
7
8
USA 42969
TRILOGY
J/44
Doug Carlson
01/Sep/10 - 19:52:44
0:00:47:44
0:00:52:41
8
8
9
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
01/Sep/10 - 19:56:20
0:00:51:20
0:00:56:40
9
9
10
USA 41269
Vitesse
J 35
Robert Krasnor
DNF
20
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 112-165
1
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C
Donald Rotzien
01/Sep/10 - 19:41:06
0:00:31:06
0:00:29:15
1
1
2
USA 1206
Frisbee
Etchells
John McConnell
01/Sep/10 - 19:40:37
0:00:30:37
0:00:29:27
2
2
3
USA 375
JetStar
Tartan 10
Mac McClellan
01/Sep/10 - 19:40:57
0:00:30:57
0:00:29:29
3
3
4
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
01/Sep/10 - 19:43:42
0:00:33:42
0:00:30:54
4
4
5
USA 77496
Fin II
Olson 30
Thomas O'Connell
01/Sep/10 - 19:41:53
0:00:31:53
0:00:31:12
5
5
6
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
01/Sep/10 - 19:43:10
0:00:33:10
0:00:31:54
6
6
7
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
01/Sep/10 - 19:49:06
0:00:39:06
0:00:36:10
7
7
8
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
01/Sep/10 - 19:50:24
0:00:40:24
0:00:37:31
8
8
9
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39I SD
Carter Harris
01/Sep/10 - 20:01:54
0:00:51:54
0:00:48:25
9
9
10
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34 MK II
Leonard Shavel
01/Sep/10 - 20:05:47
0:00:55:47
0:00:51:09
10
10
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Divison III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF >166
1
USA 594
magique
C&C27 Mark V
richard franck
01/Sep/10 - 20:01:39
0:00:46:39
0:00:41:11
1
1
2
USA 140
Act Two
Irwin Citation 31
Kevin Erensen
01/Sep/10 - 20:01:54
0:00:46:54
0:00:41:55
2
2
3
USA 3362
Traces
END 33
John Craine
01/Sep/10 - 20:05:00
0:00:50:00
0:00:44:00
3
3
4
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
01/Sep/10 - 20:06:31
0:00:51:31
0:00:46:15
4
4
5
USA 60
Dutch Treat
Tartan 34
Jan Muntz
DNC
14
6
USA 20251
Sweet M
Sloop
Paul Brindak
DNC
14
7
USA 1237
Kitty Hawk
Hinckley Pilot
Michael Schaus
DNF
14
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy