2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 14/Sep/2016 06:05 PM 5.5 NM 12 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 14/Sep/2016 06:10 PM 5.5 NM 12 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 14/Sep/2016 06:15 PM 3.75 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   14/Sep/16 - 19:17:14 0:01:12:14 0:01:13:22 1 1
2   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Sep/16 - 19:17:55 0:01:12:55 0:01:14:03 2 2
3   USA 416 USA 416 Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Sep/16 - 19:18:56 0:01:13:56 0:01:15:05 3 3
4   CAN 121 Trump's Hairdresser, eh Melges 24 Trippe and Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Sep/16 - 19:19:06 0:01:14:06 0:01:15:15 4 4
5   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski   14/Sep/16 - 19:20:15 0:01:15:15 0:01:16:25 5 5
6   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Sep/16 - 19:21:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:17:21 6 6
7   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   14/Sep/16 - 19:24:44 0:01:19:44 0:01:20:59 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher   14/Sep/16 - 19:16:32 0:01:06:32 0:01:14:11 1 1
2   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 14/Sep/16 - 19:28:01 0:01:18:01 0:01:17:04 2 2
3 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan   14/Sep/16 - 19:15:13 0:01:05:13 0:01:17:56 3 3
4   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   14/Sep/16 - 19:27:08 0:01:17:08 0:01:17:58 4 4
5   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe   14/Sep/16 - 19:19:46 0:01:09:46 0:01:18:11 5 5
6   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 14/Sep/16 - 19:18:44 0:01:08:44 0:01:24:27 6 6
7   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 14/Sep/16 - 19:38:45 0:01:28:45 0:01:24:58 7 7
8   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 81.0 / 1.0301 14/Sep/16 - 19:37:19 0:01:27:19 0:01:29:57 8 8
9   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz DNF -18.0 / 1.2218       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 14/Sep/16 - 19:05:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:45:09 1 1
2   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 14/Sep/16 - 19:02:24 0:00:47:24 0:00:45:35 2 2
3   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 14/Sep/16 - 19:08:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:48:49 3 3
4   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 14/Sep/16 - 19:12:11 0:00:57:11 0:00:49:18 4 4
5   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   14/Sep/16 - 19:15:46 0:01:00:46 0:00:52:36 5 5
6   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 14/Sep/16 - 19:21:38 0:01:06:38 0:00:54:29 6 6
7   4541 Plearaca Catalina 27 Cory Weber   14/Sep/16 - 19:18:15 0:01:03:15 0:00:54:45 7 7
8   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews   14/Sep/16 - 19:20:55 0:01:05:55 0:00:57:59 8 8
9   1683 Blue Moon chrysler 22 Thomas Booth 261.0 / 0.8015 14/Sep/16 - 19:36:40 0:01:21:40 0:01:05:27 9 9
10   G2365 Miss Michigan Grampian 23 Andrew Hyde DNC         11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021