2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 23/Aug/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 23/Aug/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 23/Aug/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 24/Aug/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble DNC 0.0       9  
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb DNC 15.0       9  
3   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       9  
4   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       9  
5   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull DNC 21.0       9  
6   USA T1 Ollie Gougeon 35 John Thomas DNC -66.0       9  
7   USA 009 Nelda Ray F 33RX Peter Pattullo DNC -45.0       9  
8   USA 40 Accipiter F 25c Mike Garam DNC -21.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert DNC 132.0       7  
2   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge DNC 147.0       7  
3   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       7  
4   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       7  
5 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin DNC 165.0       7  
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger DNC 174.0       9  
2   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate DNC 105.0       9  
3   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters DNC 120.0       9  
4   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency DNC 120.0       9  
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup DNC 120.0       9  
6   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       9  
7   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNC 111.0       9  
8   40456 Indigo Farr 33 Konnor Lange DNC 117.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       7  
2   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson DNC 36.0       7  
3   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       7  
4   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski DNC 84.0       7  
5   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       7  
6 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND DNC 81.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy