2021 Wednesday Night Series - Handicap Division - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A - Spinnaker 29/Sep/2021 06:05 PM 3.2 NM 9 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B - Spinnaker 29/Sep/2021 06:05 PM 3.2 NM 9 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Jib & Main 29/Sep/2021 06:10 PM 2 NM 9 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF C - Spinnaker 29/Sep/2021 06:10 PM 2 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 78.0 / 1.0350 29/Sep/21 - 18:50:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:46:49 1 11
2   USA 52451 SILVERarri Beneteau 36.7 Douglas Wipperman 75.0 / 1.0400 29/Sep/21 - 18:50:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:47:13 2 12
3   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 27.0 / 1.1265 29/Sep/21 - 18:47:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:47:30 3 13
4   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 29/Sep/21 - 18:46:06 0:00:41:06 0:00:49:07 4 15
5   USA 33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown 93.0 / 1.0109 29/Sep/21 - 18:53:48 0:00:48:48 0:00:49:20 5 16
6   USA 97834 FishTales 2 NM55 mike fisher DNC       10  
7   USA 32571 Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra DNC       10  
8   USA 271 Driven 2 J/109 Jim Milliken DNC       10  
9   USA 36775 Undaunted Beneteau 36.7 Than Dykstra DNC       10  
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 111.0 / 0.9834 29/Sep/21 - 18:51:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:46:12 1 10
2   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J 29 George Petritz 123.0 / 0.9658 29/Sep/21 - 18:54:40 0:00:49:40 0:00:47:58 2 14
3   USA 47548 Cu Mal J 34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 29/Sep/21 - 18:56:42 0:00:51:42 0:00:49:30 3 17
4   usa 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 29/Sep/21 - 18:58:02 0:00:53:02 0:00:52:38 4 18
 
PHRF Jib & Main
1   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 John Bevington 163.0 / 0.9116 29/Sep/21 - 18:44:50 0:00:34:50 0:00:31:45 1 1
2   65 Flying Squirrel Albin Alpha Mark Lyons 210.0 / 0.8553 29/Sep/21 - 18:48:40 0:00:38:40 0:00:33:04 2 2
3   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 198.0 / 0.8690 29/Sep/21 - 18:49:20 0:00:39:20 0:00:34:11 3 3
4   USA 1234 Coeur De La Mer Kirby 25 Grace Guba 180.0 / 0.8904 29/Sep/21 - 18:51:04 0:00:41:04 0:00:36:34 4 7
5   317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 165.0 / 0.9091 29/Sep/21 - 18:52:13 0:00:42:13 0:00:38:23 5 8
6   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 195.0 / 0.8725 29/Sep/21 - 18:56:30 0:00:46:30 0:00:40:34 6 9
7   USA 52 Hope Alerion Daniel Dingeman DNC       10  
8   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch DNC       10  
9   USA 221 Barcarolle Rhodes 22 Continental Bryce Wilmoth DNC       10  
 
PHRF C - Spinnaker
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 29/Sep/21 - 18:48:34 0:00:38:34 0:00:34:20 1 4
2   USA 163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 207.0 / 0.8587 29/Sep/21 - 18:51:27 0:00:41:27 0:00:35:36 2 5
3   22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 29/Sep/21 - 18:47:35 0:00:37:35 0:00:36:08 3 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy