2021 Thames Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT S1- Spinnaker 08/Sep/2021 05:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT C1 -Non-Spinnaker 08/Sep/2021 05:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT Ensign 08/Sep/2021 05:40 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT C2 Non-spinnaker 08/Sep/2021 05:45 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Ensign
1   USA 319 Team Work Ensign Eric Jones 100.0 / 1.0000 08/Sep/21 - 18:38:14 0:00:58:14 0:00:58:14 1 6
2   USA 1066 Friendship ENSIGN Roy Adamson 100.0 / 1.0000 08/Sep/21 - 18:45:37 0:01:05:37 0:01:05:37 2 7
3   789 Chikain Pearson Ensign Tom Loughman 100.0 / 1.0000 08/Sep/21 - 18:48:25 0:01:08:25 0:01:08:25 3 8
4   1731 Triton Ensign Gabriel Stern 100.0 / 1.0000 08/Sep/21 - 18:50:23 0:01:10:23 0:01:10:23 4 9
5   286 Running Down A Dream Ensign Eleanor Mariani DNS 100.0 / 1.0000       7  
6   981 Sam Ensign Jim Anderson DNS 100.0 / 1.0000       7  
7   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr DNC 100.0 / 1.0000       8  
 
S1- Spinnaker
1   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 51.0 / 1.0815 08/Sep/21 - 18:45:03 0:01:10:03 0:01:15:46 1 11
2 00   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle 94.0 / 1.0093 08/Sep/21 - 18:51:36 0:01:16:36 0:01:17:19 2 12
3   77 Rusty Nail Shields Cliffrd Fisher DNS 174.0 / 0.8978       6  
4   USA 600 Ghost J 105 Jim Goldman DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       6  
5   USA 52930 Random Numbers Brouwer 33 Ronald Brouwer DNS 37.0 / 1.1073       6  
 
C1 -Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 73423 Aries C&C 34+ David Knecht 121.0 / 0.9687 08/Sep/21 - 18:49:22 0:01:14:22 0:01:12:02 1 10
2 Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Christopher Cole DNS 105.0 / 0.9924       4  
3   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       4  
4   25051 Trilogy Cal 33 Joshua Hazelwood DNC 160.0 / 0.9155       5  
 
C2 Non-spinnaker
1   14259 BLUBERRY PIE IRWIN COMP 30 JOSEPH DLUBAC 201.0 / 0.8655 08/Sep/21 - 18:36:08 0:00:51:08 0:00:44:15 1 1
2   22488 Skirr Tartan 30 Ted Paulsen 206.0 / 0.8598 08/Sep/21 - 18:37:00 0:00:52:00 0:00:44:43 2 2
3   51729 Syrah Beneteau 311 Yaakov Barshalom 206.0 / 0.8598 08/Sep/21 - 18:38:04 0:00:53:04 0:00:45:38 3 3
4   USA 51628 Goombay J 28 Stu Craig 193.0 / 0.8748 08/Sep/21 - 18:37:19 0:00:52:19 0:00:45:46 4 4
5   83316 WINMAR C&C32 Edwin Roland 197.0 / 0.8701 08/Sep/21 - 18:41:25 0:00:56:25 0:00:49:05 5 5
6   98 Freedom Greenwich 24 David Hemenway DNS 287.0 / 0.7766       11  
7   213 Namaste ODay Richard Webber DNS 196.0 / 0.8713       11  
8   USA 106 Billerina Catalina 34 Gregory Reese DNS 185.0 / 0.8844       11  
9   28 Sublime Pearson 28-1 Samson Dorfman DNS 243.0 / 0.8197       11  
10   USA 6420 Sea Jay Catalina 27 TM Bruce Smith DNS 238.0 / 0.8249       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022