2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 25/Aug/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 25/Aug/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 25/Aug/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 25/Aug/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:49:55 0:01:39:55 0:01:32:20 1 7
2   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:53:10 0:01:43:10 0:01:35:35 2 8
3   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:57:33 0:01:47:33 0:01:38:04 3 12
4   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 25/Aug/21 - 21:00:11 0:01:50:11 0:01:41:44 4 14
5   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       9  
6   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach DNC 239.0       9  
7   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       9  
8 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNF 198.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:34:20 0:01:19:20 0:01:12:26 1 3
2   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:41:17 0:01:26:17 0:01:19:54 2 5
3   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:59:22 0:01:44:22 0:01:37:28 3 9
4   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:58:15 0:01:43:15 0:01:37:44 4 10
5   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:59:00 0:01:44:00 0:01:37:58 5 11
6   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 25/Aug/21 - 21:01:30 0:01:46:30 0:01:39:36 6 13
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -18.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:10:20 0:00:50:20 0:00:51:22 1 1
2   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:36:47 0:01:16:47 0:01:11:57 2 2
3   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne 81.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:37:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:12:43 3 4
4   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:48:00 0:01:28:00 0:01:25:56 4 6
5   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple DNC 39.0       8  
6   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       8  
7   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 25/Aug/21 - 19:51:28 0:00:46:28 0:00:46:28 1 1
2   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 48.0 25/Aug/21 - 19:55:46 0:00:50:46 0:00:48:00 2 2
3   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 25/Aug/21 - 19:56:47 0:00:51:47 0:00:50:55 3 3
4   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 25/Aug/21 - 20:00:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:59:02 4 4
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari SBCSA

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy