2019 CYC Monroe Skyline Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Skyline Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 18/Sep/2019 06:35 PM 4 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 18/Sep/2019 06:35 PM 4 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 3 PHRF >90 18/Sep/2019 06:35 PM 4 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Green jib and main 18/Sep/2019 06:35 PM 4 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90 18/Sep/2019 06:40 PM 4 NM  
Skyline Series PHRF Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73 18/Sep/2019 06:40 PM 4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Skyline Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo   18/Sep/19 - 19:24:03 0:00:49:03 0:00:45:39 1 3
2   USA 46730 denovo J 105 Mark Phelps   18/Sep/19 - 19:48:17 0:01:13:17 0:01:06:17 2 13
3   6322 Shearwater Peterson 34 Mark Luscombe DNC         4  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer   18/Sep/19 - 19:32:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:48:41 1 8
2   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 126.0 18/Sep/19 - 19:33:18 0:00:58:18 0:00:49:54 2 9
3   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC         6  
4   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane & Cindy Boynton DNC 126.0       6  
5   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach DNC         6  
 
Spinnaker 3 PHRF >90
1   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Gene McCarthy   18/Sep/19 - 19:50:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:05:15 1 12
2   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J-100 Lee Edwards DNC         5  
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 348 Hokey Smoke Hanse 348 Richard and Lori Stearns DNC         5  
 
Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90
1   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch   18/Sep/19 - 19:26:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:41:05 1 1
2   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn   18/Sep/19 - 19:31:17 0:00:51:17 0:00:46:17 2 4
3   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman   18/Sep/19 - 19:34:06 0:00:54:06 0:00:48:18 3 6
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   18/Sep/19 - 19:33:45 0:00:53:45 0:00:48:21 4 7
5   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch   18/Sep/19 - 19:40:57 0:01:00:57 0:00:55:33 5 11
6   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC         9  
7   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC         9  
8   99 Hokey Smoke J/99 Richard Stearns DNC         9  
 
Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   18/Sep/19 - 19:30:26 0:00:50:26 0:00:45:38 1 2
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   18/Sep/19 - 19:32:38 0:00:52:38 0:00:47:50 2 5
3   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed   18/Sep/19 - 19:40:09 0:01:00:09 0:00:55:33 3 10
4   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek DNC         7  
5   39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER DNC         7  
6   USA USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan DNC         7  
 
Green jib and main
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom DNC         2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020