2011 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Racing Yacht Fleets One Design International Etchells 06/Aug/2011 02:15 PM 5.5 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Tartan Ten 06/Aug/2011 02:20 PM 5.5 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Shields 06/Aug/2011 02:25 PM 5 NM  
Racing Yacht Fleets One Design Luders 16 06/Aug/2011 02:30 PM 4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Yacht Fleets Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       1
2   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek       2
3   USA 1045 Ve-La Etchells Donald Basler       3
4   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr.       4
5   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell DNF       14  
6   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke DNS       14  
7   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker DNS       14  
8   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten DNS       14  
9   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Daniel Somers DNS       14  
10   USA 1171 Moxie Etchells Chris Lefferdink DNS       14  
11   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan DNS       14  
12   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell DNS       14  
13   USA 1280 USA 1280 Etchells Craig Mense DNS       14  
 
Tartan Ten
1   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop       1
2   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus         2
3   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       3
4   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland       4
5   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       5
6   USA 30475 Erica T10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       6
7   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       7
8   USA 25123 JUMP Tartan 10 Hank Graziano       8
9   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       9
10   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       10
11   USA 40433 JAWS T-10 Todd Hildwein       11
12   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay         12
13   USA 31541 Glider Tartan 10 Tom Font DNC       25  
14   USA 404 TEMERITY T10 DOUGLAS BAKER DNC       25  
15   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond DNS       25  
16   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski DNS       25  
17   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina / Brian Kennalley DNS         25  
18   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll DNS         25  
19   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky DNS       25  
20   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert DNS       25  
21   USA 26314 VITE T-10 PHILIP IGOE DNS       25  
22   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke DNS       25  
23   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob DNS         25  
24   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNS       25  
 
Shields
1   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic       1
2   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux       2
3   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos       3
4   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski       4
5   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis DNF       9  
6   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz DNS       9  
7   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson DNS       9  
8   USA 150 yankee girl Shields kevin teborek DNS       9  
 
Luders 16
1   23 Gypsy Luders 16 Richard Winters       1
2   22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson         2
3   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks         3
4   USA 128 Amiga Lüders 16 Harold Hering DNS         5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022