2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF <= 89 29/Aug/2018 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 29/Aug/2018 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF >= 160 29/Aug/2018 06:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 29/Aug/18 - 19:04:12 0:00:34:12 0:00:39:59 1 14
2   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Aug/18 - 19:09:18 0:00:39:18 0:00:41:04 2 15
3   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 12.0 / 1.1566 29/Aug/18 - 19:05:54 0:00:35:54 0:00:41:31 3 16
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Aug/18 - 19:12:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:44:23 4 17
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       9  
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         9  
7   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNC       9  
8   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 29/Aug/18 - 18:55:40 0:00:20:40 0:00:20:31 1 1
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 29/Aug/18 - 18:57:06 0:00:22:06 0:00:21:44 2 2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 29/Aug/18 - 18:59:51 0:00:24:51 0:00:23:47 3 4
4   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 29/Aug/18 - 19:02:51 0:00:27:51 0:00:25:32 4 5
5   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 29/Aug/18 - 19:03:16 0:00:28:16 0:00:26:28 5 6
6   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle   29/Aug/18 - 19:02:25 0:00:27:25 0:00:26:36 6 7
7   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 29/Aug/18 - 19:05:11 0:00:30:11 0:00:27:47 7 8
8 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   29/Aug/18 - 19:07:53 0:00:32:53 0:00:30:32 8 10
9   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting DNF 123.0 / 0.9658       10  
10   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNC       15  
11   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye DNC       15  
12   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC       15  
13   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         15  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
15   41109 PHOENIX Hughes 35 Ward Davol DNC         16  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 29/Aug/18 - 19:06:12 0:00:26:12 0:00:23:20 1 3
2   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy   29/Aug/18 - 19:12:57 0:00:32:57 0:00:29:35 2 9
3   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy   29/Aug/18 - 19:19:49 0:00:39:49 0:00:33:55 3 11
4   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier   29/Aug/18 - 19:22:31 0:00:42:31 0:00:35:31 4 12
5   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness   29/Aug/18 - 19:21:30 0:00:41:30 0:00:39:23 5 13
6   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 29/Aug/18 - 19:35:34 0:00:55:34 0:00:48:17 6 18
7   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 29/Aug/18 - 19:36:57 0:00:56:57 0:00:51:46 7 19
8   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 168.0 / 0.9053 29/Aug/18 - 19:37:53 0:00:57:53 0:00:52:24 8 20
9   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin RET 210.0 / 0.8553       10  
10   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg DNC       15  
11   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
12   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
13 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
14   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020