2018 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 59   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 80   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       2
3 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       3
4 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       4
5 151   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       5
6 51   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       6
7 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       7
8 240   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       8
9 79   USA 179 Africa J 70 Michael Grau       9
10 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       10
11 46   BRA 641 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade       11
12 76   BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum       12
13 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       13
14 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       14
15 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       15
16 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       16
17 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       17
18 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       18
19 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistable J 70 Glenn Gault       19
20 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       20
21 22   USA 322 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       21
22 751   USA 751 Sailing Inc J 70 Drew Lisicki       22
23 98   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz       23
24 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       24
25 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       25
26 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner (Corinthian) J 70 John Beal       26
27 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       27
28 15   USA 15 Old School (Corinthian) J 70 Brandon Flack       28
29 7   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       29
30 68 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       30
31 640   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       31
32 10   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       32
33 32   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       33
34 36   USA 36 Taipan J 70 Lloyd Karzen DNS       35
 

2018 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 14

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       10
2 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       13
3 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       14
4 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       15
5 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       17
6 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       18
7 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       20
8 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal       26
9 15   USA 15 Old School J 70 Brandon Flack       28
10 7   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       29
11 10   USA 210 Vortex J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019