2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 31/Aug/2016 06:21 PM 5.5 NM 12 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 31/Aug/2016 06:26 PM 4.25 NM 14 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 31/Aug/2016 06:31 PM 4.25 NM 14 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   31/Aug/16 - 19:27:30 0:01:06:30 0:01:07:32 1 1
2   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/16 - 19:28:50 0:01:07:50 0:01:08:53 2 2
3   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   31/Aug/16 - 19:31:26 0:01:10:26 0:01:11:32 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 31/Aug/16 - 19:03:20 0:00:37:20 0:00:45:52 1 1
2   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   31/Aug/16 - 19:12:18 0:00:46:18 0:00:46:48 2 2
3   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 31/Aug/16 - 19:04:44 0:00:38:44 0:00:47:19 3 3
4   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe   31/Aug/16 - 19:08:35 0:00:42:35 0:00:47:43 4 4
5   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 31/Aug/16 - 19:14:35 0:00:48:35 0:00:48:13 5 5
6 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan   31/Aug/16 - 19:06:25 0:00:40:25 0:00:48:18 6 6
7   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher   31/Aug/16 - 19:09:25 0:00:43:25 0:00:48:24 7 7
8   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie   31/Aug/16 - 19:16:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:49:37 8 8
9   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 31/Aug/16 - 19:18:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:50:11 9 9
10   40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 31/Aug/16 - 19:20:40 0:00:54:40 0:00:55:16 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 31/Aug/16 - 19:23:04 0:00:52:04 0:00:50:04 1 1
2   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 31/Aug/16 - 19:29:00 0:00:58:00 0:00:51:39 2 2
3   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 31/Aug/16 - 19:35:05 0:01:04:05 0:00:55:15 3 3
4   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 31/Aug/16 - 19:33:51 0:01:02:51 0:00:57:37 4 4
5   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   31/Aug/16 - 19:41:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:00:44 5 5
6   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 31/Aug/16 - 19:54:05 0:01:23:05 0:01:07:56 6 6
7   1683 Blue Moon chrysler 22 Thomas Booth 261.0 / 0.8015 31/Aug/16 - 19:59:50 0:01:28:50 0:01:11:12 7 7
8   4541 Plearaca Catalina 27 Cory Weber   31/Aug/16 - 19:57:35 0:01:26:35 0:01:14:56 8 8
9   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews DNC         11  
10   G2365 Miss Michigan Grampian 23 Andrew Hyde DNC         11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021