2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 17/Aug/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 17/Aug/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 17/Aug/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 17/Aug/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull 21.0 17/Aug/22 - 19:42:06 0:00:37:06 0:00:35:54 1 2
2   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble 0.0 17/Aug/22 - 19:42:07 0:00:37:07 0:00:37:07 2 4
3   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle 48.0 17/Aug/22 - 19:45:19 0:00:40:19 0:00:37:33 3 7
4   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 17/Aug/22 - 19:43:58 0:00:38:58 0:00:38:06 4 10
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 17/Aug/22 - 19:59:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:41:10 1 11
2 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 17/Aug/22 - 20:02:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:42:39 2 13
3   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 17/Aug/22 - 20:03:58 0:00:53:58 0:00:46:23 3 14
4 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 17/Aug/22 - 20:10:22 0:01:00:22 0:00:48:59 4 15
5   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       7  
6   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 17/Aug/22 - 19:58:29 0:00:43:29 0:00:37:27 1 5
2   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 17/Aug/22 - 19:59:24 0:00:44:24 0:00:37:30 2 6
3   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 17/Aug/22 - 19:59:16 0:00:44:16 0:00:37:53 3 9
4   40456 Indigo Farr 33 Konnor Lange 117.0 17/Aug/22 - 20:03:17 0:00:48:17 0:00:41:33 4 12
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 17/Aug/22 - 20:11:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:49:36 5 16
6 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger DNC 174.0       9  
7   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters DNC 120.0       9  
8   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 17/Aug/22 - 19:59:50 0:00:39:50 0:00:35:00 1 1
2 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 81.0 17/Aug/22 - 20:00:33 0:00:40:33 0:00:35:54 2 3
3   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 17/Aug/22 - 19:59:40 0:00:39:40 0:00:37:36 3 8
4   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       7  
5   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       7  
6   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy