2022 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Sportboat 06/May/2022 11:25 AM 4.7 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 4 06/May/2022 11:50 AM 8.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 2 06/May/2022 12:00 PM 8.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 3 06/May/2022 12:00 PM 8.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 5 06/May/2022 12:05 PM 8.3 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ASW Signal Vessel A Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 2
1   FRA 150433 Mahana Ice Yacht 52 RS Jean Yves Thomas 1.1150 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 13:20:56 0:01:20:56 0:01:30:14 1 18
2   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt DNC 1.1390 (Spin)       3  
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 1.0860 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 13:19:53 0:01:19:53 0:01:26:45 1 15
2   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Jonathon Pudney 1.0310 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 13:24:26 0:01:24:26 0:01:27:03 2 16
3   NED 7183 Geronimo Swan 651 Erik Veldhuizen 1.0590 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 13:30:31 0:01:30:31 0:01:35:51 3 21
4   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony DNS 1.0840 (Asy)       6  
5   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee DNS 1.0910 (Asy)       6  
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.9790 (Spin 2) 06/May/22 - 13:10:47 0:01:20:47 0:01:19:05 1 6
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9540 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 13:16:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:22:39 2 8
3   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Andrew McIrvine 0.9870 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 13:16:02 0:01:26:02 0:01:24:55 3 10
4   GBR 4860R El Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9530 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 13:19:09 0:01:29:09 0:01:24:58 4 11
5   911882 Team Taz RP 37 Bernie Wong 0.9970 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 13:15:16 0:01:25:16 0:01:25:01 5 12
6   BAR 121 Whistler J121 Peter Lewis 0.9830 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 13:21:33 0:01:31:33 0:01:30:00 6 17
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9400 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 13:29:31 0:01:24:31 0:01:19:27 1 7
2   GBR 4778R / 2215L EH01 - GYR First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9500 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 13:33:20 0:01:28:20 0:01:23:55 2 9
3   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 David Latham 0.9400 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 13:36:33 0:01:31:33 0:01:26:03 3 13
4   ITA 8075 Caccia a la Volpe Carlo Falcone 0.9230 (Both) 06/May/22 - 13:38:21 0:01:33:21 0:01:26:10 4 14
5   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.9420 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 13:41:53 0:01:36:53 0:01:31:16 5 19
6   GBR 7825T Caipirinha First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 0.9140 (Spin 2) 06/May/22 - 13:47:03 0:01:42:03 0:01:33:16 6 20
7   FIN 15682 Eira Swan 51 Sebastian Gylling DNS 0.9390 (Both)       9  
8   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell RET 0.9460 (Spin)       9  
 
CSA - Racing Sportboat
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit CORK 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.8740 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 12:00:23 0:00:35:23 0:00:30:56 1 1
2   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes 0.8820 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 12:00:53 0:00:35:53 0:00:31:39 2 2
3   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan Marmousez 0.8130 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 12:04:18 0:00:39:18 0:00:31:57 3 3
4   ANT 486 Sleeper-Scrounger Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.8470 (Both) 06/May/22 - 12:04:00 0:00:39:00 0:00:33:02 4 4
5   ANT 2300 SCIA Custom 33 Rocco Falcone 0.9470 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 12:00:55 0:00:35:55 0:00:34:01 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy