2021 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 18/Aug/2021 06:32 PM 6.4 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 18/Aug/2021 06:37 PM 3.8 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt 36.0 / 1.1092 18/Aug/21 - 19:51:06 0:01:19:06 0:01:27:44 1 4
2   USA 204 Partnership J 109 Tortorello, Williams Wall 75.0 / 1.0400 18/Aug/21 - 19:56:46 0:01:24:46 0:01:28:09 2 5
3   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan 54.0 / 1.0762 18/Aug/21 - 20:01:07 0:01:29:07 0:01:35:54 3 6
4   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan 93.0 / 1.0109 18/Aug/21 - 20:09:14 0:01:37:14 0:01:38:18 4 7
5   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 84.0 / 1.0252 18/Aug/21 - 20:09:36 0:01:37:36 0:01:40:04 5 8
6   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R Dan deLannoy 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/21 - 20:17:50 0:01:45:50 0:01:47:29 6 9
7   USA 52505 Rambunctious Beneteau First 36.7 Bob McHugh DNS       13  
8   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell DNS       13  
9   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick DNS       13  
10   USA 4155 Moana Hobie 33 Michael Curtin DNS       13  
11   USA 40638 Solution C&C 38-3 Jim Hennessey DNS       13  
12   usa 722 honeydo Elite 346 Piotr Sernicki DNS         13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   21610 WildFire C&C Kevin Curtis 153.0 / 0.9246 18/Aug/21 - 19:36:04 0:00:59:04 0:00:54:37 1 1
2   52504 Dream Weaver Jean 35-2 David Raymond / Thomas Herrmann 126.0 / 0.9615 18/Aug/21 - 19:33:57 0:00:56:57 0:00:54:45 2 2
3   USA 21568 White Dolphin C&C 34 Carter Gremp 150.0 / 0.9286 18/Aug/21 - 19:41:25 0:01:04:25 0:00:59:49 3 3
4   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Club Swan 42 Victor Winogradow DNS       12  
5   USA 913593 Cochise II C&C 33-2 Michael Mears DNS       12  
6   7 Anemos Catalina 30 Christos Mallios DNS       12  
7   USA O360 Dawn Treader 3 Beneteau 345 Larry Fullerton DNS       12  
8   40820 Mandalay Express 37 Ralph Sheppard DNS       12  
9   381 Brou Ha Ha RANGER 23 TM Jim Tommins DNS       12  
10   USA 111 Brittany Ann C&C 24 Jane Greenwood TLE 231.0 / 0.8323   12  
11   485 Voil√† O'Day 26 Jenny Anderson TLE 231.0 / 0.8323   12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022