2015 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 12/Aug/2015 06:07 PM 8.25 NM 9 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 12/Aug/2015 06:12 PM 8.25 NM 9 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 12/Aug/2015 06:17 PM 4.95 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Aug/15 - 19:47:26 0:01:40:26 00:01:42:00 1 1
2   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Aug/15 - 19:49:01 0:01:42:01 00:01:43:36 2 2
3   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Aug/15 - 19:50:13 0:01:43:13 00:01:44:50 3 3
4   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 VanStratt Gerber 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Aug/15 - 19:51:09 0:01:44:09 00:01:45:46 4 4
5   USA 129 Perky Melges24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Aug/15 - 19:52:00 0:01:45:00 00:01:46:38 5 5
6   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 12/Aug/15 - 19:58:38 0:01:51:38 00:01:46:52 6 6
7   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C Clark Phelps 123.0 / 0.9658 12/Aug/15 - 20:07:56 0:02:00:56 00:01:56:48 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 12/Aug/15 - 19:57:49 0:01:45:49 00:01:44:32 1 1
2   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler David Phelps 78.0 / 1.0350 12/Aug/15 - 19:54:28 0:01:42:28 00:01:46:03 2 2
3   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 12/Aug/15 - 19:42:30 0:01:30:30 00:01:48:08 3 3
4   USA 975 Fish Tales Archambault 40 RC Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 12/Aug/15 - 19:49:13 0:01:37:13 00:01:48:23 4 4
5   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 12/Aug/15 - 19:49:22 0:01:37:22 00:01:49:07 5 5
6   USA 33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman 93.0 / 1.0109 12/Aug/15 - 20:00:36 0:01:48:36 00:01:49:47 6 6
7   USA 271 Driven2 J109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 12/Aug/15 - 19:56:20 0:01:44:20 00:01:50:06 7 7
8   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter 69.0 / 1.0501 12/Aug/15 - 19:58:56 0:01:46:56 00:01:52:17 8 8
9   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 12/Aug/15 - 19:50:02 0:01:38:02 00:02:00:27 9 9
10   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 78.0 / 1.0350 12/Aug/15 - 20:09:10 0:01:57:10 00:02:01:16 10 10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye   12/Aug/15 - 19:27:35 0:01:10:35 00:01:04:10 1 1
2   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 12/Aug/15 - 19:27:57 0:01:10:57 00:01:08:13 2 2
3   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 12/Aug/15 - 19:34:58 0:01:17:58 00:01:09:25 3 3
4   40250 mongo C & C grady jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 12/Aug/15 - 19:26:02 0:01:09:02 00:01:09:47 4 4
5   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 192.0 / 0.8760 12/Aug/15 - 19:53:23 0:01:36:23 00:01:24:26 5 5
6   US 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 12/Aug/15 - 19:59:32 0:01:42:32 00:01:28:45 6 6
7   66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews   12/Aug/15 - 20:11:17 0:01:54:17 00:01:40:31 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021