2015 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie & Sarah Loveday & Porter 195.0 / 0.8725 19/Aug/15 - 19:11:25 0:01:11:25 0:01:02:19 1 3
2   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 19/Aug/15 - 19:20:13 0:01:20:13 0:01:03:21 2 5
3   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 19/Aug/15 - 19:19:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:07:33 3 15
4   9472 SeTherin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 19/Aug/15 - 19:26:41 0:01:26:41 0:01:08:28 4 18
5   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 19/Aug/15 - 19:26:04 0:01:26:04 0:01:16:38 5 35
6   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 19/Aug/15 - 19:41:00 0:01:41:00 0:01:25:23 6 40
7   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman DNC 187.0 / 0.8820       8  
 
Class Two
1   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 19/Aug/15 - 19:16:53 0:01:11:53 0:01:03:29 1 6
2   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Aug/15 - 19:15:30 0:01:10:30 0:01:03:33 2 7
3   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Aug/15 - 19:22:08 0:01:17:08 0:01:09:32 3 23
4   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Aug/15 - 19:23:05 0:01:18:05 0:01:10:24 4 25
5   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Prichard 186.0 / 0.8832 19/Aug/15 - 19:27:42 0:01:22:42 0:01:13:02 5 30
6   USA 1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Jonathan Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Aug/15 - 19:26:55 0:01:21:55 0:01:13:51 6 31
7   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yevgeny Rapoport & Hannah Wilson 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Aug/15 - 19:27:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:13:58 7 33
8   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Aug/15 - 19:28:41 0:01:23:41 0:01:15:26 8 34
9   USA 613 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis 171.0 / 0.9015 19/Aug/15 - 19:36:05 0:01:31:05 0:01:22:07 9 39
 
Class Three
1   USA 20201 Brer Rabitt III C&C 33 William Loweth 149.0 / 0.9299 19/Aug/15 - 19:20:59 0:01:10:59 0:01:06:00 1 11
2   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 132.0 / 0.9531 19/Aug/15 - 19:19:42 0:01:09:42 0:01:06:26 2 12
3   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 150.0 / 0.9286 19/Aug/15 - 19:25:29 0:01:15:29 0:01:10:06 3 24
4   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 120.0 / 0.9701 19/Aug/15 - 19:23:04 0:01:13:04 0:01:10:53 4 27
5   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 132.0 / 0.9531 19/Aug/15 - 19:27:34 0:01:17:34 0:01:13:56 5 32
6   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 19/Aug/15 - 19:30:02 0:01:20:02 0:01:17:18 6 37
7   5 Zallee IOD jonathan farrar DNC 158.0 / 0.9181       9  
8   32290 Irukandji Beneteau 32 Peter Rugg DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Aug/15 - 19:16:30 0:01:01:30 0:01:02:28 1 4
2   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Woody & Ann Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Aug/15 - 19:18:23 0:01:03:23 0:01:04:22 2 8
3   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 19/Aug/15 - 19:19:03 0:01:04:03 0:01:05:03 3 9
4   USA 159 Torqueedo J 70 Brandon Flack 120.0 / 0.9701 19/Aug/15 - 19:26:12 0:01:11:12 0:01:09:04 4 22
5   USA 2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Aug/15 - 19:23:59 0:01:08:59 0:01:11:04 5 28
6   USA 128 Red Line Viper 640 Art Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 19/Aug/15 - 19:32:25 0:01:17:25 0:01:16:50 6 36
7   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       10  
8   USA 263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       10  
9   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       10  
10   USA 341 Glide J70 BRADFORD GIBBS DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       10  
 
Class Five
1   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 19/Aug/15 - 19:28:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:07:29 1 14
2   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 48.0 / 1.0870 19/Aug/15 - 19:22:30 0:01:02:30 0:01:07:56 2 17
3   53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast 120.0 / 0.9701 19/Aug/15 - 19:30:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:08:28 3 19
4   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 19/Aug/15 - 19:28:18 0:01:08:18 0:01:08:56 4 20
5   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Aug/15 - 19:27:17 0:01:07:17 0:01:08:59 5 21
6   25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 100.0 / 1.0000 19/Aug/15 - 19:30:31 0:01:10:31 0:01:10:31 6 26
7   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 106.0 / 0.9909 19/Aug/15 - 19:32:39 0:01:12:39 0:01:11:59 7 29
8   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Aug/15 - 19:36:38 0:01:16:38 0:01:17:28 8 38
9   USA 52762 Ringle Finngulf 46 Bob Rodgers DNC 37.0 / 1.1073       10  
 
Class Six
1 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 19/Aug/15 - 19:17:03 0:00:52:03 0:00:58:56 1 1
2   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 24.0 / 1.1324 19/Aug/15 - 19:18:10 0:00:53:10 0:01:00:12 2 2
3   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 19/Aug/15 - 19:27:41 0:01:02:41 0:01:05:49 3 10
4 10   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 73.0 / 1.0433 19/Aug/15 - 19:28:47 0:01:03:47 0:01:06:33 4 13
5   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 73.0 / 1.0433 19/Aug/15 - 19:29:53 0:01:04:53 0:01:07:42 5 16
6   USA 261 Nunnehi J 109 Mark Dixon DNC 67.0 / 1.0535       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018