2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 18/Aug/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 18/Aug/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 18/Aug/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 18/Aug/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:11:26 0:01:01:26 0:00:53:51 1 8
2   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:13:59 0:01:03:59 0:00:55:32 2 9
3   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:16:37 0:01:06:37 0:00:55:45 3 10
4   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:16:18 0:01:06:18 0:00:56:49 4 13
5   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach 239.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:22:20 0:01:12:20 0:00:58:35 5 14
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:23:35 0:01:13:35 0:01:02:12 6 16
7   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert DNC 132.0       9  
8   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:06:45 0:00:51:45 0:00:45:22 1 3
2   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:09:11 0:00:54:11 0:00:47:17 2 4
3   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:13:23 0:00:58:23 0:00:52:52 3 6
4   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:16:57 0:01:01:57 0:00:55:55 4 11
5   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 117.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:18:01 0:01:03:01 0:00:56:17 5 12
6   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:22:06 0:01:07:06 0:01:00:12 6 15
7   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:29:34 0:01:14:34 0:01:07:40 7 17
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -18.0 18/Aug/21 - 19:54:04 0:00:34:04 0:00:35:06 1 1
2   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:04:47 0:00:44:47 0:00:39:57 2 2
3   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 39.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:12:49 0:00:52:49 0:00:50:34 3 5
4   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 18/Aug/21 - 20:15:48 0:00:55:48 0:00:53:44 4 7
5   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
6   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       8  
7   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 18/Aug/21 - 19:42:11 0:00:37:11 0:00:37:11 1 1
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 18/Aug/21 - 19:46:04 0:00:41:04 0:00:40:12 2 2
3   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 18/Aug/21 - 19:42:45 0:00:37:45 0:00:41:33 3 3
4   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       7  
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       7  
6   T1 Ollie Gougeon Tim Walli DNC -66.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari SBCSA

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy