2015 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 56   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       1
2 70   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       2
3 81   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       3
4 53   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       4
5 50   USA 48 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles       5
6 65   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       6
7 57   USA 184 VLLN (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Nichols       7
8 89   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg       8
9 24   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       9
10 83   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       10
11 16   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       11
12 62   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       12
13 66   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       13
14 32   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       14
15 82   USA 85 Rougarou (Corinthian) J 70 Andy Lovell       15
16 21   USA 224 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       16
17 5   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       17
18 46   USA 62 Smokin 'J J 70 Don Trask       18
19 40   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       19
20 17   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       20
21 48   USA 694 USA 694 J 70 Jack Neades       21
22 44   USA 28 Monkey Business (Corinthian) J 70 Jonathan Pollak       22
23 35   USA 425 USA 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       23
24 36   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       24
25 73   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       25
26 63   USA 541 No Filter J 70 Alan Simonini       26
27 26   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       27
28 2   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       28
29 37   USA 310 Useless (Corinthian) J 70 Stephanie Sipos       29
30 19   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       30
31 39   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican BFD       43  
32 11   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle BFD       43  
33 47   USA 25 Torqeedo Too (Corinthian) J 70 Arthur Libby BFD       43  
34 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher BFD       43  
35 75   USA 238 Zuni Bear (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Bergmann BFD       43  
36 61   USA 346 Allons-y (Corinthian) J 70 Davis King BFD       43  
37 85   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Reginald Imamura BFD       43  
38 3   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 Kris Werner DNC       43  
39 69   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       43  
40 42   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense DNC       43  
41 28   USA 385 Safe Haven J 70 Keith Donald DNF       43  
42 7   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNS       43  
 

2015 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 14

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 57   USA 184 VLLN J 70 Mark Nichols       7
2 24   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       9
3 16   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       11
4 82   USA 85 Rougarou J 70 Andy Lovell       15
5 40   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       19
6 44   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak       22
7 36   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       24
8 73   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       25
9 2   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       28
10 37   USA 310 Useless J 70 Stephanie Sipos       29
11 19   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       30
12 47   USA 25 Torqeedo Too J 70 Arthur Libby BFD       43  
13 75   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann BFD       43  
14 61   USA 346 Allons-y J 70 Davis King BFD       43  
15 85   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura BFD       43  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019