2013 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Expert Division 14/Aug/2013 06:05 PM 5.38 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Development Division 14/Aug/2013 06:11 PM 5.38 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Discovery Division 14/Aug/2013 06:11 PM 1.2 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Expert Division
1 13   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 14/Aug/13 - 19:03:30 0:00:58:30 0:00:59:25 1 1
2   USA 92 Fast Freddie J/92 Doug Wipperman 14/Aug/13 - 19:07:38 0:01:02:38 0:01:01:36 2 2
3   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 14/Aug/13 - 19:05:26 0:01:00:26 0:01:03:28 3 3
4   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 14/Aug/13 - 19:08:18 0:01:03:18 0:01:04:17 4 4
5   USA 129 Goat Rodeo Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 14/Aug/13 - 19:08:23 0:01:03:23 0:01:04:22 5 5
6   USA 271 Driven 2 J 109 Jim Milliken 14/Aug/13 - 19:06:34 0:01:01:34 0:01:04:58 6 6
7   USA 54545 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 14/Aug/13 - 19:01:17 0:00:56:17 0:01:07:15 7 7
8   USA 48004 WhoDo? One Design 48 Mark Thompson 14/Aug/13 - 18:58:31 0:00:53:31 0:01:07:17 8 8
9   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 14/Aug/13 - 19:13:48 0:01:08:48 0:01:07:58 9.5 9
10   USA 50609 Double Trouble Tripp 26 Neil Smith 14/Aug/13 - 19:14:07 0:01:09:07 0:01:07:58 9.5 10
11   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD thomas young 14/Aug/13 - 19:13:31 0:01:08:31 0:01:07:60 11 11
12   USA 97834 Kokomo Schock 55 Wes Schulz 14/Aug/13 - 19:01:34 0:00:56:34 0:01:08:44 12 12
13   USA 153 Junta Melges 24 Scott Reaveley 14/Aug/13 - 19:12:44 0:01:07:44 0:01:08:47 13 13
14   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' F-31RS Forbes Husted 14/Aug/13 - 19:15:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:26:20 14 25
15   USA 43790 Illusion Tripp 36 Scott Porter DNC       16  
 
PHRF - Development Division
1   USA 33979 TiME Goman Express Ken & Bev Stepnitz 14/Aug/13 - 19:23:08 0:01:12:08 0:01:10:37 1 14
2   USA 40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 14/Aug/13 - 19:21:41 0:01:10:41 0:01:11:27 2 15
3   USA 611 True North Merit 25 Jason Gross 14/Aug/13 - 19:31:59 0:01:20:59 0:01:13:00 3 16
4   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell/ Libby Tomlinson 14/Aug/13 - 19:28:53 0:01:17:53 0:01:14:33 4 17
5   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C clark phelps 14/Aug/13 - 19:28:01 0:01:17:01 0:01:14:43 5 18
6   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye 14/Aug/13 - 19:33:31 0:01:22:31 0:01:15:01 6 19
7   USA 17 Coeur de la Mer Kirby 25 Tim Thiel 14/Aug/13 - 19:37:10 0:01:26:10 0:01:16:43 7 20
8   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 14/Aug/13 - 19:37:26 0:01:26:26 0:01:16:58 8 21
9   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 14/Aug/13 - 19:32:52 0:01:21:52 0:01:18:43 9 22
10   USA 63074 Screamin' Baby S2 9.1 Diane Hubert / Richard Sutton 14/Aug/13 - 19:35:00 0:01:24:00 0:01:20:04 10 23
11   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 14/Aug/13 - 19:43:56 0:01:32:56 0:01:20:07 11 24
12   USA 228 Insatiable Sabre 30 John Baier DNC       14  
 
PHRF - Discovery Division
1   USA Na Messin'About Catalina25 Ben Ferris DNC         2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021