2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 22/Aug/18 - 19:57:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:59:44 1 2
2   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       9  
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor DNC       9  
4   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair DNC       9  
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         9  
6   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNC       9  
7   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         9  
8   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens DNC       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 22/Aug/18 - 20:06:57 0:01:01:57 0:01:00:55 1 4
2 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   22/Aug/18 - 20:25:09 0:01:20:09 0:01:14:26 2 7
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro RET 129.0 / 0.9573       6  
4   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel RET 144.0 / 0.9366       6  
5   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka RET         6  
6   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC       15  
7 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes DNC       15  
8   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNC       15  
9   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye DNC       15  
10   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC       15  
11   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC       15  
12   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         15  
13   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         15  
14   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting DNC       15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 22/Aug/18 - 20:11:21 0:01:01:21 0:00:52:28 1 1
2   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 22/Aug/18 - 20:18:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:00:52 2 3
3   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 22/Aug/18 - 20:32:01 0:01:22:01 0:01:10:09 3 5
4   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 22/Aug/18 - 20:33:27 0:01:23:27 0:01:12:31 4 6
5   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier RET         6  
6   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris DNC       15  
7   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus DNC       15  
8   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
9   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
10   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020