2017 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 1 14/Jul/2017 01:38 PM 8.31 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 3 14/Jul/2017 01:43 PM 7.31 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 4 14/Jul/2017 01:48 PM 6.87 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week One Design Class 5 - J 105 14/Jul/2017 01:53 PM 6.87 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week One Design Class 6 - Melges 24 14/Jul/2017 01:58 PM 6.87 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 7 14/Jul/2017 02:03 PM 4.75 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF Class 8 14/Jul/2017 02:08 PM 4.75 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Class 5 - J 105
1   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       1
2   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       2
3   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix       3
4   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       4
5   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk       5
6   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen       6
7   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen       7
8 North Sails  USA 459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja       8
9   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr       9
10   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       10
11   USA 495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly       11
12   USA 115 Puff J 105 Steve Summers       12
13   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       13
 
Class 6 - Melges 24
1   CAN 347 Cool Beans Melges 24 Kathy Kushner       1
2   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Krak/Kimberly/Brian Arntson/Maher       2
3   USA 362 Merlin Melges 24 Mark McCuddy       3
4   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       4
5   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       5
6   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze       6
7   USA 631 Mini Me Melges 24 Thomas Garnier       7
8   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner       8
 
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 109 Ballistic Melges 32 Brad Cole 24.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:20:51 0:01:42:51 0:01:39:32 1
2   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:22:33 0:01:44:33 0:01:39:34 2
3   USA 125 Wicked Wahine Merges 32 Darrin Towe 24.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:22:32 0:01:44:32 0:01:41:13 3
4   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:24:34 0:01:46:34 0:01:44:04 4
5   CAN 35019 The Shadow 1D35 Peter McCarthy 36.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:28:30 0:01:50:30 0:01:45:31 5
6   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 21.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:27:18 0:01:49:18 0:01:46:23 6
7   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock 30.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:29:46 0:01:51:46 0:01:47:37 7
 
Class 3
1   USA 3 Eye Eye JBOAT 90X David N Cohen 69.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:20:53 0:01:37:53 0:01:29:29 1
2   USA 113 Sabrosa Henderson 30 Pete Sauer 51.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:19:43 0:01:36:43 0:01:30:30 2
3   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:21:16 0:01:38:16 0:01:31:41 3
4   CAN 7 65_RedRoses Farr 30 Bruce Chan 54.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:23:27 0:01:40:27 0:01:33:52 4
5   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:25:02 0:01:42:02 0:01:35:27 5
6   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:24:19 0:01:41:19 0:01:36:12 6
7   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:28:17 0:01:45:17 0:01:36:53 7
8   40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:30:56 0:01:47:56 0:01:39:10 8
9   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:31:06 0:01:48:06 0:01:39:20 9
10   USA 50791 with Grace J 120 chris Johnson 57.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:29:35 0:01:46:35 0:01:39:38 10
 
Class 4
1   USA 26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:24:52 0:01:36:52 0:01:27:36 1
2   31834 here & now J 29 Pat Dennney 120.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:31:09 0:01:43:09 0:01:29:25 2
3   KC 1 MadDash Dash 34 David Jackson 102.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:29:26 0:01:41:26 0:01:29:45 3
4   USA 69299 Slick J 29 Christine Nelson / Eric Johnson 120.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:32:34 0:01:44:34 0:01:30:50 4
5   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 81.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:29:43 0:01:41:43 0:01:32:27 5
6   6962 Wind Wizard X-372 Thomas Tenney 93.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:36:26 0:01:48:26 0:01:37:47 6
7   CAN 59990 Godzilla J 29 Alan Ip DNS 117.0       8
 
Class 7
1   17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:22:48 0:01:19:48 0:01:09:35 1
2   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 132.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:23:06 0:01:20:06 0:01:09:39 2
3   73992 Bodacious 35s5 J Rosenbach 129.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:23:22 0:01:20:22 0:01:10:09 3
4   CAN 21114 Lil Surfrider Santa Cruz 27 Greg Johnston 153.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:28:27 0:01:25:27 0:01:13:20 4
5   29456 Cherokee Cal 33 Peter Stewart 156.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:29:20 0:01:26:20 0:01:13:59 5
6   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 162.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:33:13 0:01:30:13 0:01:17:23 6
7   8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 141.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:32:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:18:25 7
8   203 Crazy I’s M242 Chris White DNF 165.0       9
 
Class 8
1   USA 5352 Amuse Bouche J 24 Jamie Thomas 186.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:32:40 0:01:24:40 0:01:09:56 1
2   USA 3747 Roshambo J 24 Mark Daniel 186.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:33:58 0:01:25:58 0:01:11:14 2
3 Ullman Sails  710 Ehu Kai San Juan 24 Bill & Cathy Walker 231.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:38:02 0:01:30:02 0:01:11:45 3
4   87848 Espresso Olson 25 Martyn Le Marquand 180.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:34:24 0:01:26:24 0:01:12:09 4
5   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 174.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:34:01 0:01:26:01 0:01:12:14 5
6   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 174.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:34:17 0:01:26:17 0:01:12:30 6
7   422 Miss Mayhem San Juan 24 Melissa Davies 228.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:42:51 0:01:34:51 0:01:16:48 7
8   USA 3202 Lucky Jim J 24 jim mc alpine 186.0 14/Jul/17 - 15:40:01 0:01:32:01 0:01:17:17 8
9   204 39616 Ignitor Martin29T Ron Ernst DNS 289.0       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy