2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 24/Aug/2016 06:05 PM 4 NM 14 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 24/Aug/2016 06:10 PM 4 NM 14 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 24/Aug/2016 06:15 PM 2 NM 14 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   24/Aug/16 - 18:41:54 0:00:36:54 0:00:37:29 1 1
2   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Aug/16 - 18:42:17 0:00:37:17 0:00:37:52 2 2
3   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Aug/16 - 18:43:06 0:00:38:06 0:00:38:42 3 3
4   CAN 121 Trump's Hairdresser, eh Melges 24 Trippe and Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Aug/16 - 18:43:18 0:00:38:18 0:00:38:54 4 4
5   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   24/Aug/16 - 18:44:30 0:00:39:30 0:00:40:07 5 5
6   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski   24/Aug/16 - 18:44:31 0:00:39:31 0:00:40:08 6 6
7   USA 416 USA 416 Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Aug/16 - 18:44:33 0:00:39:33 0:00:40:10 7 7
8   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps DNC       10  
9   USA 446 Rumbunctious Steve Pirie DNC         10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 24/Aug/16 - 18:50:14 0:00:40:14 0:00:39:45 1 1
2   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher   24/Aug/16 - 18:46:14 0:00:36:14 0:00:40:24 2 2
3   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 24/Aug/16 - 18:46:06 0:00:36:06 0:00:40:27 3 3
4   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   24/Aug/16 - 18:50:16 0:00:40:16 0:00:40:42 4 4
5   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 24/Aug/16 - 18:53:05 0:00:43:05 0:00:41:15 5 5
6   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz   24/Aug/16 - 18:53:20 0:00:43:20 0:00:41:51 6 6
7   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 24/Aug/16 - 18:53:20 0:00:43:20 0:00:43:00 7 7
8   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 24/Aug/16 - 18:45:01 0:00:35:01 0:00:43:01 8 8
9 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan   24/Aug/16 - 18:46:21 0:00:36:21 0:00:43:26 9 9
10   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie   24/Aug/16 - 18:54:03 0:00:44:03 0:00:43:31 10 10
11   40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 24/Aug/16 - 18:58:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:48:34 11 11
12   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps DNC         19  
13   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz DNC       19  
14   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken DNC         19  
15   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe DNC         19  
16   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young DNC       19  
17   USA 43790 Illusion Tripp 36 Jed Mooney DNC         19  
18   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter DNC         19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 24/Aug/16 - 18:38:49 0:00:23:49 0:00:22:54 1 1
2   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 24/Aug/16 - 18:41:05 0:00:26:05 0:00:23:13 2 2
3   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 24/Aug/16 - 18:43:37 0:00:28:37 0:00:24:40 3 3
4   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   24/Aug/16 - 18:45:01 0:00:30:01 0:00:25:59 4 4
5   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 24/Aug/16 - 18:44:48 0:00:29:48 0:00:27:19 5 5
6   4541 Plearaca Catalina 27 Cory Weber   24/Aug/16 - 18:56:08 0:00:41:08 0:00:35:36 6 6
7   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown DNC       11  
8   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews DNC         11  
9   1683 Blue Moon chrysler 22 Thomas Booth DNC       11  
10   G2365 Miss Michigan Grampian 23 Andrew Hyde DNC         11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021