2016 Newport Yacht Club Summer Series
Final Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Tuesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 16/Aug/2016 06:00 PM 1.6 NM 9 Kts
Tuesday Night One Design Ensign (Spinnaker) 16/Aug/2016 06:05 PM 1.6 NM 9 Kts

Wednesday Night PHRF PHRF Class I (Spinnaker) 10/Aug/2016 06:05 PM 5.6 NM 15 Kts
Wednesday Night PHRF PHRF Class II (Non-Spinnaker) 10/Aug/2016 06:10 PM 2.8 NM 15 Kts
Wednesday Night PHRF PHRF Class III (Non-Spinnaker) 10/Aug/2016 06:10 PM 2.8 NM 15 Kts
Wednesday Night One Design Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker) 10/Aug/2016 06:15 PM 5.6 NM 15 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tuesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22
1   USA 2 Genghis Khan J/22 Steve/Lisa Frazier       1
2   USA 13 Wild Goose J/22 Mason Chrisman       2
3   USA 12 NEHC J/22 Anthony Leach       3
4   USA 5 Maynard/Penn J/22 Thomas Maynard       4
5   USA 6 Stars and Stripes J/22 Angus Banks       5
6   USA 14 FABIFO J/22 Daniel Forster       6
7   USA 9 Jibe Talking J/22 Paul Fleming       7
8   USA 11 FENOMM J/22 Kevin McMahon       8
9   USA 4 Ship of Fools J/22 Jeffrey Adam DNC       13  
10   USA 1 Deez Knots J/22 Ryan Duffy DNC       13  
11   USA 7 Mark DelGiudice J/22 Mark DelGiudice DNC       13  
12   USA 10 Sail Newport Racers J/22 Sail Newport DNC       13  
 
Ensign (Spinnaker)
1   USA 1407 GUSTO Ensign Scott Mason       1
2   USA 1431T Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel       2
3   USA 1082 Challenger Ensign Charles Shoemaker RDG       2
4   USA 62 WHEN Ensign David Goss RDG       3.5
5   USA 1091 Squall Ensign Mike Ryan RDG       5.9
6   USA 1648 Triton Ensign Jerry Baum DNC       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 (Non-spinnaker)
1   USA 4 Girls Night Out J/22 Winkle Kelley         1
2   USA 10 Team Thurston J/22 Jonathan Thurston       2
3   USA 13 CMYK J/22 Jeanette Numbers       3
4   USA 1 Charles Kelley J/22 Charles Kelley       4
5   USA 7 Sons of Odin J/22 Lynn Ewart       5
6   USA 6 Combined Effort J/22 Alan Renfrew       6
7   USA 11 magic2do J/22 Don Cadman DNC       11  
8   USA 2 Katie Ouellette J/22 Katie Ouellette DNC       11  
9   USA 9 Team Hilb J/22 Randall Carnahan DNC       11  
10   USA 5 J/22 J/22 Paul Weber DNC       11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Class I (Spinnaker)
1   32666 Floating Point Frers 39 Roy Guay 90.0 10/Aug/16 - 19:12:35 0:01:07:35 0:00:59:11 1 6
2   1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 156.0 10/Aug/16 - 19:19:22 0:01:14:22 0:00:59:48 2 7
3   USA 51317 Shadowfax First 40.7 Stewart Abramson DNC 55.0       8  
4   USA 32581 Leading Edge J35 Tom Sutton DNC 76.0       9  
 
PHRF Class II (Non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 616 Tenacious J/24 Robert Iriye 193.0 10/Aug/16 - 18:45:17 0:00:35:17 0:00:26:17 1 1
2   78 Swizzle Stick Sonar Eli Whitney 196.0 10/Aug/16 - 18:47:13 0:00:37:13 0:00:28:04 2 3
3   USA 2773 Insatiable J/24 Nicholas Pasyanos 193.0 10/Aug/16 - 18:47:23 0:00:37:23 0:00:28:23 3 4
4   USA 60 Evyl J/22 Bob Morin DNC 210.0       6  
5   USA 97 SeeingRed J/22 Chuck Taylor DNC 204.0       6  
 
PHRF Class III (Non-Spinnaker)
1   USA 319 Passing Fancy Sabre 28 Sid Wax 236.0 10/Aug/16 - 18:48:20 0:00:38:20 0:00:27:19 1 2
2   USA 11059 Fun First Ranger 26 Roger Hemond 229.0 10/Aug/16 - 18:51:22 0:00:41:22 0:00:30:41 2 5
3   671 Ping Cape Dory Typhoon Tom Pederson DNC 333.0       7  
4   USA 1 Unicorn Winthrop Warner Cutter Nancy Harley DNC 231.0       7  
5   92 Nuvola Pearson Electra Hohn Matson DNC 290.0       7  
6   NA NA VIM Custom Peter VanLancker DNE 219.0 10/Aug/16 - 18:51:03 0:00:41:03 0:00:30:50 7 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

BACARDI Quantum Sails Newport   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022