2016 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 67   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       1
2 21   USA 240 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       2
3 54   USA 901 team vineyard vines J 70 John Baxter       3
4 74   USA 236 Layla (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Jorgensen       4
5 23   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       5
6 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       6
7 24   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       7
8 20   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       8
9 26   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       9
10 66   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       10
11 32   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       11
12 55   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jacob Christy       12
13 57   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Julian Sudofsky       13
14 34   USA 640 Bertha (Corinthian) J 70 James Unsworth       14
15 50   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       15
16 3   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       16
17 14   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       17
18 7   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       18
19 4 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       19
20 64   CHI 687 Black Sails J 70 Per Von Appen       20
21 38   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst       21
22 63   USA 245 Clown Car (Corinthian) J 70 Duncan Swain       22
23 51   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak       23
24 58   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       24
25 44   USA 6 Bad Idea J 70 Joe Kestler       25
26 33   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       26
27 39   USA 62 MutantBlondz (Corinthian) J 70 Elaine Parshall       27
28 36   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       28
29 10   USA 349 USA 349 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Girone       29
30 65   CAN 491 Joyridin' (Corinthian) J 70 Allan McKearney       30
31 49 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma (Corinthian) J 70 David Betts DNF       34  
32 59   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis DNF       34  
33 68   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Ian Moriarty DNF       34  
 

2016 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 13

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 74   USA 236 Layla J 70 Jack Jorgensen       4
2 23   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       5
3 26   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       9
4 55   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jacob Christy       12
5 34   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       14
6 14   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       17
7 38   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       21
8 63   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Duncan Swain       22
9 58   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       24
10 39   USA 62 MutantBlondz J 70 Elaine Parshall       27
11 36   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       28
12 10   USA 349 USA 349 J 70 Mark Girone       29
13 65   CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Allan McKearney       30
14 49 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts DNF       34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019