2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 10/Aug/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 10/Aug/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 10/Aug/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 10/Aug/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble 0.0 10/Aug/22 - 19:41:44 0:00:36:44 0:00:36:44 1 1
2   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle 48.0 10/Aug/22 - 19:45:08 0:00:40:08 0:00:37:22 2 2
3   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 10/Aug/22 - 19:44:22 0:00:39:22 0:00:38:30 3 3
4   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
5   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull DNC 21.0       6  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:07:24 0:00:57:24 0:00:48:57 1 10
2   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:11:51 0:01:01:51 0:00:54:16 2 12
3   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:19:51 0:01:09:51 0:00:58:59 3 13
4 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:19:34 0:01:09:34 0:01:00:05 4 14
5 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:35:00 0:01:25:00 0:01:13:37 5 17
6   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:33:20 0:01:23:20 0:01:15:45 6 18
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:04:34 0:00:49:34 0:00:43:11 1 5
2   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:06:39 0:00:51:39 0:00:45:37 2 6
3   40456 Indigo Farr 33 Konnor Lange 117.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:09:00 0:00:54:00 0:00:47:16 3 8
4   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:15:36 0:01:00:36 0:00:53:42 4 11
5   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:29:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:07:54 5 15
6   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:31:49 0:01:16:49 0:01:09:55 6 16
7 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger DNC 174.0       9  
8   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:06:29 0:00:46:29 0:00:41:39 1 4
2 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 81.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:11:08 0:00:51:08 0:00:46:29 2 7
3   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 10/Aug/22 - 20:10:31 0:00:50:31 0:00:48:27 3 9
4   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       7  
5   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       7  
6   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy