2022 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 1 06/May/2022 10:05 AM 23.8 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Multihull 06/May/2022 10:05 AM 23.8 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 2 06/May/2022 10:10 AM 8.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 3 06/May/2022 10:10 AM 8.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 4 06/May/2022 10:15 AM 6.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 5 06/May/2022 10:20 AM 6.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing POGO 12.5 06/May/2022 10:25 AM 6.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Sportboat 06/May/2022 10:30 AM 4.7 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ASW Signal Vessel A Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   AUT 2002 Ocean Breeze volvo70 Steven Travis 1.4130 (Asy 2) 06/May/22 - 12:54:07 0:02:49:07 0:03:58:58 1 26
2   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 VO 65 Raimundas Siugzdinis 1.4280 (Jib) 06/May/22 - 12:57:21 0:02:52:21 0:04:06:07 2 27
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   FRA 150433 Mahana Ice Yacht 52 RS Jean Yves Thomas 1.1150 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:26:36 0:01:16:36 0:01:25:25 1 23
2   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt DNC 1.1390 (Spin)       3  
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 1.0860 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:24:10 0:01:14:10 0:01:20:33 1 20
2   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Jonathon Pudney 1.0310 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:29:02 0:01:19:02 0:01:21:29 2 22
3   NED 7183 Geronimo Swan 651 Erik Veldhuizen 1.0590 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:34:26 0:01:24:26 0:01:29:25 3 24
4   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony DNS 1.0840 (Asy)       6  
5   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee DNS 1.0910 (Asy)       6  
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.9790 (Spin 2) 06/May/22 - 11:20:20 0:01:05:20 0:01:03:58 1 7
2   GBR 4860R El Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9530 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:24:06 0:01:09:06 0:01:05:51 2 8
3   911882 Team Taz RP 37 Bernie Wong 0.9970 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:21:36 0:01:06:36 0:01:06:24 3 9
4   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9540 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:25:28 0:01:10:28 0:01:07:14 4 10
5   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Andrew McIrvine 0.9870 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:23:59 0:01:08:59 0:01:08:05 5 11
6   BAR 121 Whistler J121 Peter Lewis RET 0.9830 (Asy)       7  
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9400 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 11:26:27 0:01:06:27 0:01:02:28 1 6
2   ITA 8075 Caccia a la Volpe Carlo Falcone 0.9230 (Both) 06/May/22 - 11:34:23 0:01:14:23 0:01:08:39 2 12
3   GBR 4778R / 2215L EH01 - GYR First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9500 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 11:32:58 0:01:12:58 0:01:09:19 3 13
4   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 David Latham 0.9400 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 11:34:39 0:01:14:39 0:01:10:10 4 14
5   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.9420 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 11:34:52 0:01:14:52 0:01:10:31 5 15
6   FIN 15682 Eira Swan 51 Sebastian Gylling 0.9390 (Both) 06/May/22 - 11:36:37 0:01:16:37 0:01:11:57 6 16
7   GBR 7825T Caipirinha First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 0.9140 (Spin 2) 06/May/22 - 11:43:42 0:01:23:42 0:01:16:30 7 19
8   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell 0.9460 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 11:46:01 0:01:26:01 0:01:21:22 8 21
 
CSA - Racing POGO 12.5
1   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.5 Alistair Langhorne 1.0060 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:37:09 0:01:12:09 0:01:12:35 1 17
2   GBR 363X KAI Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 0.9910 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:40:22 0:01:15:22 0:01:14:41 2 18
3   GBR 4776L Akouavi Pogo 12.50 Chris Swallow DNS 0.9880 (Asy)       4  
 
CSA - Racing Sportboat
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit CORK 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.8740 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:06:37 0:00:36:37 0:00:32:00 1 1
2   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan Marmousez 0.8130 (Spin) 06/May/22 - 11:10:05 0:00:40:05 0:00:32:35 2 2
3   ANT 486 Sleeper-Scrounger Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.8470 (Both) 06/May/22 - 11:09:36 0:00:39:36 0:00:33:32 3 3
4   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes 0.8820 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:08:31 0:00:38:31 0:00:33:58 4 4
5   ANT 2300 SCIA Custom 33 Rocco Falcone 0.9470 (Asy) 06/May/22 - 11:07:27 0:00:37:27 0:00:35:28 5 5
 
CSA - Racing Multihull
1 Doyle Sailmakers  6804 Tosca Gunboat 68 Ken Howry / Alex Thompson 1.3140 (Spi/Scr) 06/May/22 - 12:59:07 0:02:54:07 0:03:48:47 1 25
2   Penmanship Chris White Atlantic 72 Michael Penman / Shane Young 1.1968 (Spi/Scr) 06/May/22 - 13:31:24 0:03:26:24 0:04:07:01 2 28
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy